English
Newbury Street Acquisition Corporation
EDGAR18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-02-01 to 2024-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 1 million Unit_Standard_USD_TA2sXVSHrEWsOfSeLbamKA Source
Exact value
1000000 Unit_Standard_USD_TA2sXVSHrEWsOfSeLbamKA
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 3.82 million Unit_Standard_shares__TYV3cF4RE-k-sFhBKUTig Source
Exact value
3817863 Unit_Standard_shares__TYV3cF4RE-k-sFhBKUTig
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.39 millionPrior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.29 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 97,368
–
Exact inputs and evidence
97368 − -1287679 = 1385047 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg
-1287679 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97368 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 212,152Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.1 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.31 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-1311888 − -1099736 = -212152 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg
-1099736 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1311888 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1287679 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1287679 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1099736 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1099736 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 97,368 Exact valueExact value: 97368 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 97368 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1311888 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1311888 Unit_Standard_USD_BE-vPxvtU0CaFmmN_0N3Gg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 742 latest values · 742 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001831978, 1831978, edgar:1831978
Also known as NEWBURY STREET ACQUISITION CORP., NEWBURY STREET ACQUISITION CORPORATION, Newbury Street Acquisition Corp, Newbury Street Acquisition Corporation