Revenue
337 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 337321000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.2B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.06B.
337 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1.34%
2026 Q2 · %
520 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
510 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
229128000 USD
2130204000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.27 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-69.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
31.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.06 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.2 billion
–
1200000000 − 1060235000 = 139765000 USD
1060235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1200000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 98.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 62.65 million
–
-62646000 − -98331000 = 35685000 USD
-98331000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-62646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 858.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 707.51 million
–
-707510000 − -858308000 = 150798000 USD
-858308000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-707510000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.39 million
–
Current period
USD 27.1 million
–
27100000 − 26386000 = 714000 USD
26386000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1337131000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | -1509931000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4312174000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | -2064618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3724704000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 113524000 | -1519809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1255796000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -273020000 | 4417535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 974022000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -110142000 | -194827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1060235000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -98331000 | -884694000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1200000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62646000 | -734610000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1337131000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4312174000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3724704000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1255796000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 974022000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1060235000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1200000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 222.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -66.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -112.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -47.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -40.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 351.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -20% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -83.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -61.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1497380000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2030713000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1465685000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 4460746000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -174215000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -858308000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -707510000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1509931000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2064618000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1519809000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 4417535000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -194827000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -884694000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -734610000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 94.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 billion Exact valueExact value: -1497380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 billion Calculation and evidence-1497380000 − 12551000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1509931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 billion Exact valueExact value: -2030713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.91 million Exact valueExact value: 33905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 billion Calculation and evidence-2030713000 − 33905000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2064618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 113.52 million Exact valueExact value: 113524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 billion Exact valueExact value: -1465685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.12 million Exact valueExact value: 54124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 billion Calculation and evidence-1465685000 − 54124000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1519809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 273.02 million Exact valueExact value: -273020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 billion Exact valueExact value: 4460746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.21 million Exact valueExact value: 43211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 billion Calculation and evidence4460746000 − 43211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4417535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 110.14 million Exact valueExact value: -110142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174.22 million Exact valueExact value: -174215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.61 million Exact valueExact value: 20612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194.83 million Calculation and evidence-174215000 − 20612000 USD Exact free cash flow: -194827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 98.33 million Exact valueExact value: -98331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 858.31 million Exact valueExact value: -858308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.39 million Exact valueExact value: 26386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 884.69 million Calculation and evidence-858308000 − 26386000 USD Exact free cash flow: -884694000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 62.65 million Exact valueExact value: -62646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 707.51 million Exact valueExact value: -707510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.1 million Exact valueExact value: 27100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 734.61 million Calculation and evidence-707510000 − 27100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -734610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,222 latest values · 1,222 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001831631, 1831631, LDI, edgar:1831631
Also known as loanDepot, Inc.