Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 14.97M.
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-4.24 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-4.24 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
59295000 USD
40848893 shares
1.24% · 500 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-41.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-26.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
0 USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-26.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.97 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 14969000 = -14969000 USD
14969000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 66.43 million
–
-66428000 − -61074000 = -5354000 USD
-61074000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66428000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.98 million
–
-47979000 − -28940000 = -19039000 USD
-28940000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47979000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 892,000
–
Current period
USD 37,000
–
37000 − 892000 = -855000 USD
892000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 44703000 | 48744000 Derived | -4041000 | -9383000 Derived | 5342000 | -20569000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 802000 | 84716000 Derived | -83914000 | -10567000 Derived | -73347000 | -56338000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 14969000 | 82939000 Derived | -67970000 | -6896000 Derived | -61074000 | -29832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 70555000 Derived | -70555000 | -4127000 Derived | -66428000 | -48016000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 44703000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 802000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 14969000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -98.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1,766.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -10,463.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -454.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -9,145.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -408% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -46% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -7,024.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -199.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -14431000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -50925000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -28940000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -47979000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -20569000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -56338000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -29832000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -48016000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 24.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.4× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.45× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.03× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.43 million Exact valueExact value: -14431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.57 million Calculation and evidence-14431000 − 6138000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 73.35 million Exact valueExact value: -73347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.93 million Exact valueExact value: -50925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.34 million Calculation and evidence-50925000 − 5413000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 61.07 million Exact valueExact value: -61074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.94 million Exact valueExact value: -28940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892,000 Exact valueExact value: 892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.83 million Calculation and evidence-28940000 − 892000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 66.43 million Exact valueExact value: -66428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.98 million Exact valueExact value: -47979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,000 Exact valueExact value: 37000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.02 million Calculation and evidence-47979000 − 37000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 2,509 latest values · 2,509 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001828185, 1828185, VACC, edgar:1828185
Also known as BARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLC, Barinthus Biotherapeutics plc., VACCITECH PLC, Vaccitech Ltd, Vaccitech plc