Revenue
166 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 166205000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-10-30 to 2023-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
102220000 USD
135391000 USD
491358090 shares
2.10% · 10.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
659 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-102 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
137 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
7.87 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
129 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 518.81 million
–
Current period
USD 630.56 million
–
630558000 − 518811000 = 111747000 USD
518811000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source630558000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 100.27 million
–
-100270000 − -86079000 = -14191000 USD
-86079000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-100270000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 122.2 million
–
Current period
USD 124.14 million
–
124135000 − 122196000 = 1939000 USD
122196000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124135000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.68 million
–
Current period
USD 6.89 million
–
6890000 − 4675000 = 2215000 USD
4675000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6890000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 567604000 | 613373000 Derived | -45769000 | 45992000 Derived | -91761000 | 28178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 498700000 | 526912000 Derived | -28212000 | 55521000 Derived | -83733000 | 27018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 518811000 | 563375000 Derived | -44564000 | 41515000 Derived | -86079000 | 117521000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 630558000 | 706614000 Derived | -76056000 | 24214000 Derived | -100270000 | 117245000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 567604000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 498700000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 518811000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 630558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 48029000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 29099000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 122196000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 124135000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 28178000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 27018000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 117521000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 117245000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 91.76 million Exact valueExact value: -91761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.03 million Exact valueExact value: 48029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.85 million Exact valueExact value: 19851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.18 million Calculation and evidence48029000 − 19851000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 83.73 million Exact valueExact value: -83733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.02 million Calculation and evidence29099000 − 2081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 86.08 million Exact valueExact value: -86079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.2 million Exact valueExact value: 122196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.52 million Calculation and evidence122196000 − 4675000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 100.27 million Exact valueExact value: -100270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.14 million Exact valueExact value: 124135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.25 million Calculation and evidence124135000 − 6890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 795 latest values · 795 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001827075, 1827075, CVT, DGNS, edgar:1827075
Also known as CVENT HOLDING CORP., Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Beta Corp., Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp. II