Revenue
49.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49613000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 251.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 418.8M.
49.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3.36%
2026 Q2 · %
-3.24 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
32389000 USD
25000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
219 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
12.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3.33 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.56 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 418.8 million
–
Current period
USD 251.73 million
–
251727000 − 418796000 = -167069000 USD
418796000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source251727000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 71.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.86 million
–
-2860000 − -71642000 = 68782000 USD
-71642000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2860000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.56 million
–
Current period
USD 21.75 million
–
21750000 − 2562000 = 19188000 USD
2562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21750000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 4.4 million
–
4399000 − 4542000 = -143000 USD
4542000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4399000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 755779000 | 736897000 Derived | 18882000 | -13413000 Derived | 32295000 | 18207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 863582000 | 869884000 Derived | -6302000 | 15130000 Derived | -21432000 | 23497000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 873645000 | 1170963000 Derived | -297318000 | -68936000 Derived | -228382000 | -293160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 692199000 | 895356000 Derived | -203157000 | -8965000 Derived | -194192000 | -73666000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 527109000 | 668097000 Derived | -140988000 | 11653000 Derived | -152641000 | -29113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 418796000 | 485004000 Derived | -66208000 | 5434000 Derived | -71642000 | -1980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 251727000 | 246199000 Derived | 5528000 | 8388000 Derived | -2860000 | 17351000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 755779000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 863582000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 873645000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 692199000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 527109000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 418796000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 251727000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -20.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -23.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -39.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 42017000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 61430000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -215249000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -47173000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -22537000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2562000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 21750000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 18207000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 23497000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -293160000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -73666000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -29113000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -1980000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 17351000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 32.3 million Exact valueExact value: 32295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.02 million Exact valueExact value: 42017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.81 million Exact valueExact value: 23810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.21 million Calculation and evidence42017000 − 23810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: -21432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.43 million Exact valueExact value: 61430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.93 million Exact valueExact value: 37933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.5 million Calculation and evidence61430000 − 37933000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 228.38 million Exact valueExact value: -228382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215.25 million Exact valueExact value: -215249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.91 million Exact valueExact value: 77911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293.16 million Calculation and evidence-215249000 − 77911000 USD Exact free cash flow: -293160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 194.19 million Exact valueExact value: -194192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.17 million Exact valueExact value: -47173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.49 million Exact valueExact value: 26493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.67 million Calculation and evidence-47173000 − 26493000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73666000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 152.64 million Exact valueExact value: -152641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.54 million Exact valueExact value: -22537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.11 million Calculation and evidence-22537000 − 6576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 71.64 million Exact valueExact value: -71642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence2562000 − 4542000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.75 million Exact valueExact value: 21750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.35 million Calculation and evidence21750000 − 4399000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 2,489 latest values · 2,489 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001826889, 1826889, BODI, edgar:1826889
Also known as Beachbody Company, Inc., Forest Road Acquisition Corp., The Beachbody Company, Inc.