Revenue
54 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54020000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 176.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 175.7M.
54 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-0.14%
2026 Q2 · %
14.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-10.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15757000 USD
149635000 USD
143244544 shares
0.10% · 140 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
189 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.93 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
43.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
127 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-83.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 175.74 million
–
Current period
USD 176.38 million
–
176382000 − 175736000 = 646000 USD
175736000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source176382000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.73 million
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
1748000 − 9734000 = -7986000 USD
9734000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1748000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.8 million
–
Current period
USD 30.33 million
–
30334000 − 43795000 = -13461000 USD
43795000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30334000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.32 million
–
Current period
USD 116.54 million
–
116542000 − 62323000 = 54219000 USD
62323000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116542000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 105714000 | 94709000 Derived | 11005000 | 5185000 Derived | 5820000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 100383000 | 96802000 Derived | 3581000 | -1022000 Derived | 4603000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 148127000 | 144792000 Derived | 3335000 | 7863000 Derived | -4528000 | 32893000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 205559000 | 160993000 Derived | 44566000 | 9372000 Derived | 35194000 | 58789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 174904000 | 151264000 Derived | 23640000 | 8692000 Derived | 14948000 | -22038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 175736000 | 159613000 Derived | 16123000 | 6389000 Derived | 9734000 | -18528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 176382000 | 175530000 Derived | 852000 | -896000 Derived | 1748000 | -86208000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 105714000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 100383000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 148127000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 205559000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 174904000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 175736000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 176382000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 38.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 27825000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 28684000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 42879000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 81066000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 41053000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 43795000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 30334000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 32893000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 58789000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -22038000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -18528000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -86208000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 26.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.83 million Exact valueExact value: 27825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.68 million Exact valueExact value: 28684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.88 million Exact valueExact value: 42879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: 9986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.89 million Calculation and evidence42879000 − 9986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 35.19 million Exact valueExact value: 35194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.07 million Exact valueExact value: 81066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.28 million Exact valueExact value: 22277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.79 million Calculation and evidence81066000 − 22277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.05 million Exact valueExact value: 41053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.09 million Exact valueExact value: 63091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.04 million Calculation and evidence41053000 − 63091000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: 9734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.8 million Exact valueExact value: 43795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.32 million Exact valueExact value: 62323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.53 million Calculation and evidence43795000 − 62323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.33 million Exact valueExact value: 30334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.54 million Exact valueExact value: 116542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86.21 million Calculation and evidence30334000 − 116542000 USD Exact free cash flow: -86208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 3,578 latest values · 3,578 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001826600, 1826600, MNTK, edgar:1826600
Also known as MONTAUK RENEWABLES, INC., Montauk Renewables, Inc.