Revenue
88.4 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88428000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-12-17 to 2022-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
88.4 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-27.45%
2022 Q3 · %
7.13 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
6.6 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
588816000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -13.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
353 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-75.2 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
1.63 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 261.6 million
–
Current period
USD 326.01 million
–
326009000 − 261601000 = 64408000 USD
261601000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source326009000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 98.33 million
–
-98329000 − 18846000 = -117175000 USD
18846000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-98329000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 86.06 million
–
Current period
USD 28.57 million
–
28572000 − 86057000 = -57485000 USD
86057000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28572000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
USD 1.9 million
–
1900000 − 1465000 = 435000 USD
1465000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1900000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 148305000 | 163325000 Derived | -15020000 | -545000 Derived | -14475000 | 10415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 204983000 | 253844000 Derived | -48861000 | -1137000 Derived | -47724000 | -10116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 261601000 | 236410000 Derived | 25191000 | 6345000 Derived | 18846000 | 84592000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 326009000 | 370434000 Derived | -44425000 | 53904000 Derived | -98329000 | 26672000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 148305000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 204983000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 261601000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 326009000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12051000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5926000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 86057000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 28572000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 10415000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -10116000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 84592000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 26672000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: -14475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Calculation and evidence12051000 − 1636000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 47.72 million Exact valueExact value: -47724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.12 million Calculation and evidence-5926000 − 4190000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: 18846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.06 million Exact valueExact value: 86057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.59 million Calculation and evidence86057000 − 1465000 USD Exact free cash flow: 84592000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 98.33 million Exact valueExact value: -98329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: 28572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.67 million Calculation and evidence28572000 − 1900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 820 latest values · 820 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001825480, 1825480, POSH, edgar:1825480
Also known as Poshmark, Inc.