Revenue
6.31 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6309000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-11-20 to 2023-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38700000 USD
225428187 shares
958.90% · 204 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.7 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-116 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-105 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 50.85 million
–
Current period
USD 65.85 million
–
65850000 − 50852000 = 14998000 USD
50852000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65850000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 153.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 102.79 million
–
-102794000 − -153380000 = 50586000 USD
-153380000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-102794000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 114.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 110.93 million
–
-110926000 − -114058000 = 3132000 USD
-114058000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-110926000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 7972000 | 58203000 Derived | -50231000 | -720000 Derived | -49511000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 34835000 | 96660000 Derived | -61825000 | -4182000 Derived | -57643000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 50852000 | 215191000 Derived | -164339000 | -10959000 Derived | -153380000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 65850000 | 179692000 Derived | -113842000 | -11048000 Derived | -102794000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7972000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 34835000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 50852000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 65850000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 337% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 46% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -630.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -177.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -323.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -172.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -621.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -165.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -301.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -156.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -28821000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -55974000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -114058000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -110926000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 49.51 million Exact valueExact value: -49511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.82 million Exact valueExact value: -28821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 57.64 million Exact valueExact value: -57643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.97 million Exact valueExact value: -55974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 153.38 million Exact valueExact value: -153380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114.06 million Exact valueExact value: -114058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 102.79 million Exact valueExact value: -102794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.93 million Exact valueExact value: -110926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 880 latest values · 880 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001824734, 1824734, edgar:1824734
Also known as Acceleration Acquisition Corp, Berkshire Grey, Inc, Berkshire Grey, Inc., Revolution Acceleration Acquisition Corp