Revenue
6.41 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-09-21 to 2024-10-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.41 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-338.06%
2023 Q4 · %
-10.3 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-10.5 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
7517000 USD
431000 USD
74638893 shares
0.48% · 356 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
77.6 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-39.7 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
1.27 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-41 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-10-04.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 167.26 million
–
Current period
USD 77.57 million
–
77568000 − 167259000 = -89691000 USD
167259000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77568000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 85.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 78.89 million
–
-78885000 − -85382000 = 6497000 USD
-85382000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-78885000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.68 million
–
-39684000 − -47164000 = 7480000 USD
-47164000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39684000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.27 million
–
1266000 − 3096000 = -1830000 USD
3096000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1266000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 210751000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 166031000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 172955000 | 188758000 Derived | -15803000 | 9840000 Derived | -25643000 | -22593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 177283000 | 238570000 Derived | -61287000 | 9239000 Derived | -70526000 | -72718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 167259000 | 235268000 Derived | -68009000 | 17373000 Derived | -85382000 | -50260000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 77568000 | 148541000 Derived | -70973000 | 7912000 Derived | -78885000 | -40950000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 210751000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 166031000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 172955000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 177283000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 167259000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 77568000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -53.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -91.5% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -51% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -101.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -41% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -30% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -52.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -20367000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -66685000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -47164000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -39684000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -22593000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -72718000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -50260000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -40950000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 113.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 108.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 164.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 419.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 25.64 million Exact valueExact value: -25643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: -20367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.59 million Calculation and evidence-20367000 − 2226000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 70.53 million Exact valueExact value: -70526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.69 million Exact valueExact value: -66685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: 6033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.72 million Calculation and evidence-66685000 − 6033000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 85.38 million Exact valueExact value: -85382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.16 million Exact valueExact value: -47164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.26 million Calculation and evidence-47164000 − 3096000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 78.89 million Exact valueExact value: -78885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.68 million Exact valueExact value: -39684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.95 million Calculation and evidence-39684000 − 1266000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,036 latest values · 1,036 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001823882, 1823882, MIMO, edgar:1823882
Also known as AIRSPAN NETWORKS HOLDINGS INC., Airspan Networks Holdings Inc., New Beginnings Acquisition Corp.