Revenue
105 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 104993000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-10-06 to 2022-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
105 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-5.59%
2022 Q3 · %
20.5 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-77.5 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
299467000 USD
911944000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
297 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
104 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
277 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-173 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.52 million
–
Current period
USD 77.13 million
–
77126000 − 6523000 = 70603000 USD
6523000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77126000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.11 million
–
-28112000 − -5834000 = -22278000 USD
-5834000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28112000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.17 million
–
Current period
USD 139.47 million
–
139467000 − 20169000 = 119298000 USD
20169000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source139467000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 6523000 | 9260000 Derived | -2737000 | -500600 Derived | -2236400 | -26003000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 77126000 | 100687000 Derived | -23561000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -167579000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6523000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 77126000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1,082.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -398.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -217.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5834000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28112000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -26003000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -167579000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 120 billion Exact valueExact value: -120002000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,002 Exact valueExact value: -120002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1563330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1334557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2236400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.17 million Exact valueExact value: 20169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26 million Calculation and evidence-5834000 − 20169000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26003000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 28.11 million Exact valueExact value: -28112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.47 million Exact valueExact value: 139467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167.58 million Calculation and evidence-28112000 − 139467000 USD Exact free cash flow: -167579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 1,299 latest values · 1,299 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001823766, 1823766, LFG, RICE, edgar:1823766
Also known as ARCHAEA ENERGY INC., Archaea Energy Inc., Rice Acquisition Corp.