Revenue
9.86 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9855000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 27.54M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 14.76M.
9.86 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-68.68%
2026 Q2 · %
485 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-317 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
187438000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
926 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
225 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.71 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-5.49 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.76 million
–
Current period
USD 27.54 million
–
27540000 − 14761000 = 12779000 USD
14761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27540000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 45.23 million
–
Current period
USD 18.82 million
–
18818000 − -45231000 = 64049000 USD
-45231000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18818000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.34 million
–
-2336000 − -9095000 = 6759000 USD
-9095000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.26 million
–
Current period
USD 9.51 million
–
9509000 − 2262000 = 7247000 USD
2262000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1578000 | -1331877 Derived | 2909877 | 16519877 Derived | -13610000 | -6777000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1845000 | 20703000 Derived | -18858000 | -15674000 Derived | -3184000 | -28541000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 7575000 | 24568000 Derived | -16993000 | -816000 Derived | -16177000 | -8502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 14761000 | 35175000 Derived | -20414000 | 24817000 Derived | -45231000 | -11357000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 27540000 | 55567000 Derived | -28027000 | -46845000 Derived | 18818000 | -11845000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1578000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1845000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7575000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 14761000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 27540000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 310.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 94.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 86.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 184.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,022.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -224.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -138.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -101.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -862.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -172.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -213.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -306.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 68.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -429.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,546.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -112.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -76.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -43% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -6615000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -27491000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7735000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -9095000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2336000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -6777000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -28541000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -8502000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -11357000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -11845000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: -13610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: -6615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,000 Exact valueExact value: 162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence-6615000 − 162000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6777000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.49 million Exact valueExact value: -27491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.54 million Calculation and evidence-27491000 − 1050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: -16177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767,000 Exact valueExact value: 767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence-7735000 − 767000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 45.23 million Exact valueExact value: -45231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Calculation and evidence-9095000 − 2262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 18.82 million Exact valueExact value: 18818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.85 million Calculation and evidence-2336000 − 9509000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,292 latest values · 1,292 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001823587, 1823587, SKYH, SKYH-WT, edgar:1823587, ysac
Also known as Sky Harbour Group Corp, Sky Harbour Group Corporation, Yellowstone Acquisition Co