Sky Harbour Group Corporation

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 27.54M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 14.76M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.86 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-68.68%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -6768000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9855000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

485 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3433000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3918000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-317 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3433000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3918000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2426000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1624000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
187 million USD Source
Exact value

187438000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

33.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7302000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 27540000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 19483000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8725000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9855000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

926 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1878000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 18818000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 9199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5578000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1237000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

225 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -6900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5994000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3918000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3433000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3918000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.71 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7693000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6221000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7693000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-5.49 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -6900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5994000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3918000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3433000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3918000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7693000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6221000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7693000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2426000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1624000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +86.6%

    Prior period

    USD 14.76 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27540000 − 14761000 = 12779000 USD

    14761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27540000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 64.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 45.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 18.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18818000 − -45231000 = 64049000 USD

    -45231000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18818000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 6.76 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2336000 − -9095000 = 6759000 USD

    -9095000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +320.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9509000 − 2262000 = 7247000 USD

    2262000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9509000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 27.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 55.57 million 202% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 28.03 million −102% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 46.85 million −170% of revenue
  • Net income USD 18.82 million 68% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.34 million −8.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 9.51 million 35% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 11.85 million −43% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −862% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,122% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 324% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 238% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 202% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311578000 -1331877 Derived 2909877 16519877 Derived -13610000 -6777000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311845000 20703000 Derived -18858000 -15674000 Derived -3184000 -28541000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-317575000 24568000 Derived -16993000 -816000 Derived -16177000 -8502000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3114761000 35175000 Derived -20414000 24817000 Derived -45231000 -11357000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3127540000 55567000 Derived -28027000 -46845000 Derived 18818000 -11845000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 27.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.7M22.3M14.9M7.4M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue1578000
2022Revenue1845000
2023Revenue7575000
2024Revenue14761000
2025Revenue27540000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

86.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.335%252%168%84%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year16.9%
2023Year over year310.6%
2024Year over year94.9%
2025Year over year86.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -101.8% 2025
Net margin 68.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin -43% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.323%-179%-681%-1,183%-1,685%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin184.4%
2022Operating margin-1,022.1%
2023Operating margin-224.3%
2024Operating margin-138.3%
2025Operating margin-101.8%
2021Net margin-862.5%
2022Net margin-172.6%
2023Net margin-213.6%
2024Net margin-306.4%
2025Net margin68.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-429.5%
2022Free cash flow margin-1,546.9%
2023Free cash flow margin-112.2%
2024Free cash flow margin-76.9%
2025Free cash flow margin-43%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.8M-13.7M-21.7M-29.7M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-6615000
2022Operating cash flow-27491000
2023Operating cash flow-7735000
2024Operating cash flow-9095000
2025Operating cash flow-2336000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -11.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M-6.0M-14.3M-22.5M-30.8M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flow-6777000
2022Free cash flow-28541000
2023Free cash flow-8502000
2024Free cash flow-11357000
2025Free cash flow-11845000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83%62%41%21%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets76.6%
2022Liabilities / assets70.3%
2023Liabilities / assets67.1%
2024Liabilities / assets71.3%
2025Liabilities / assets71%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 13.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13610000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -13610000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6615000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -6615000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162,000
Exact value

Exact value: 162000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 162000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-6615000 − 162000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6777000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3184000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3184000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27491000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -27491000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1050000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1050000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-27491000 − 1050000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28541000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 16.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16177000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -16177000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7735000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -7735000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 767,000
Exact value

Exact value: 767000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 767000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-7735000 − 767000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8502000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 45.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45231000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -45231000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9095000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -9095000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2262000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2262000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-9095000 − 2262000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11357000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 18.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18818000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 18818000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2336000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2336000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9509000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 9509000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-2336000 − 9509000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11845000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 1,292 latest values · 1,292 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001823587, 1823587, SKYH, SKYH-WT, edgar:1823587, ysac

Also known as Sky Harbour Group Corp, Sky Harbour Group Corporation, Yellowstone Acquisition Co