Revenue
172 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 172007000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 613.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 602.2M.
172 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
1.61%
2026-06-28 · %
47.1 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
40.9 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
69020000 USD
551262000 USD
120140393 shares
0.62% · 734 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
613 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
10.3 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
57.8 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
14.2 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
43.7 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 602.22 million
–
Current period
USD 613.51 million
–
613514000 − 602224000 = 11290000 USD
602224000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source613514000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.24 million
–
Current period
USD 19.18 million
–
19175000 − -23235000 = 42410000 USD
-23235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19175000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.9 million
–
Current period
USD 46.22 million
–
46220000 − 46899000 = -679000 USD
46899000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46220000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.8 million
–
Current period
USD 12.32 million
–
12321000 − 6804000 = 5517000 USD
6804000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12321000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 368663000 | 322589000 Derived | 46074000 | 45513000 Derived | 561000 | 1997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 504179000 | 418724000 Derived | 85455000 | 52598000 Derived | 32857000 | 78980000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 692847000 | 615324000 Derived | 77523000 | 104662000 Derived | -27139000 | 6350000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 688415000 | 637673000 Derived | 50742000 | -23032000 Derived | 73774000 | -1278000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 659704000 | 565666000 Derived | 94038000 | 74858000 Derived | 19180000 | 82158000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 602224000 | 587556000 Derived | 14668000 | 37903000 Derived | -23235000 | 40095000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 613514000 | 531033000 Derived | 82481000 | 63306000 Derived | 19175000 | 33899000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 368663000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 504179000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 692847000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 688415000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 659704000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 602224000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 613514000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 37.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 9418000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 88413000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 21583000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 12312000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 88092000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 46899000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 46220000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1997000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 78980000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 6350000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1278000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 82158000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 40095000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 33899000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 61.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 561,000 Exact valueExact value: 561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Calculation and evidence9418000 − 7421000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 32.86 million Exact valueExact value: 32857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.41 million Exact valueExact value: 88413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: 9433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.98 million Calculation and evidence88413000 − 9433000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 27.14 million Exact valueExact value: -27139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.58 million Exact valueExact value: 21583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: 15233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence21583000 − 15233000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 73.77 million Exact valueExact value: 73774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.59 million Exact valueExact value: 13590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence12312000 − 13590000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.09 million Exact valueExact value: 88092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.16 million Calculation and evidence88092000 − 5934000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 23.24 million Exact valueExact value: -23235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: 46899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.1 million Calculation and evidence46899000 − 6804000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40095000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.22 million Exact valueExact value: 46220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.9 million Calculation and evidence46220000 − 12321000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 1,977 latest values · 1,977 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001822928, 1822928, HLLY, edgar:1822928
Also known as Empower Ltd., Empower Ltd. , HOLLEY INC., Holley Inc.