Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 43M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 287M.
64000000 USD
26314000 shares
7.85% · 1.92 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
43 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-20 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-24 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 287 million
–
Current period
USD 43 million
–
43000000 − 287000000 = -244000000 USD
287000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 317 million
–
Current period
−USD 75 million
–
-75000000 − -317000000 = 242000000 USD
-317000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-75000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 341 million
–
Current period
−USD 94 million
–
-94000000 − -341000000 = 247000000 USD
-341000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-94000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1728000000 | 1951000000 Derived | -223000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -114000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1901000000 | 2045000000 Derived | -144000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -71000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2541000000 | 3172000000 Derived | -631000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2085000000 | 2452000000 Derived | -367000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -953000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 571000000 | 969000000 Derived | -398000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -424000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 287000000 | 615000000 Derived | -328000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -344000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 43000000 | 122000000 Derived | -79000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1728000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1901000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2541000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2085000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 571000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 287000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 43000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -72.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -49.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -85% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -69.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -114.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -183.7% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -119.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -94000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -60000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -951000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -422000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -341000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -94000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -114000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -71000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -953000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -424000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -344000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 3.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 31.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 94 million Exact valueExact value: -94000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20 million Exact valueExact value: 20000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114 million Calculation and evidence-94000000 − 20000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -114000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 60 million Exact valueExact value: -60000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71 million Calculation and evidence-60000000 − 11000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 951 million Exact valueExact value: -951000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 953 million Calculation and evidence-951000000 − 2000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -953000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 422 million Exact valueExact value: -422000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424 million Calculation and evidence-422000000 − 2000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -424000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 341 million Exact valueExact value: -341000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 344 million Calculation and evidence-341000000 − 3000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -344000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 94 million Exact valueExact value: -94000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,304 latest values · 1,304 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001822250, 1822250, WISH, edgar:1822250
Also known as ContextLogic Inc.