EVgo Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 256.8M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

82.6 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-48.58%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -40148000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 82648000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-6.48 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41852000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35368000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-40.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41852000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -35368000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 64398000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 30575000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
122 million USD Source
Exact value

121822000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
297 million USD Source
Exact value

297250000 USD

Shares outstanding
173 million shares Source
Exact value

172800000 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +49.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 256.83 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    384086000 − 256825000 = 127261000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

    256825000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    384086000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2.76 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 44.33 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 41.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -41574000 − -44334000 = 2760000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

    -44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 472,000

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7728000 − -7256000 = -472000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

    -7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +23.1%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 94.79 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 116.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    116707000 − 94787000 = 21920000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

    94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 303.31 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating expenses Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 191.44 million 50% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 110.66 million −29% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 69.09 million −18% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 41.57 million −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.73 million −2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 116.71 million 30% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 124.44 million −32% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 151% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31256825000 388395000 Derived -131570000 -87236000 Derived -44334000 -102043000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31384086000 494749000 Derived -110663000 -69089000 Derived -41574000 -124435000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.414.8M311.1M207.4M103.7M0.020242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg)Source evidence
2024Revenue256825000
2025Revenue384086000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

49.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%40%27%13%0%20242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year49.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -28.8% 2025
Net margin -10.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin -32.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-11%-26%-40%-55%20242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating margin-51.2%
2025Operating margin-28.8%
2024Net margin-17.3%
2025Net margin-10.8%
2024Free cash flow margin-39.7%
2025Free cash flow margin-32.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg -7.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.618.2K-1.6M-3.9M-6.1M-8.3M20242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow-7256000
2025Operating cash flow-7728000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg -124.4M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.0M-26.1M-62.2M-98.3M-134.4M20242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow-102043000
2025Free cash flow-124435000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 44.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 94.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 102.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-7256000 − 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

Exact free cash flow: -102043000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 41.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 116.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 124.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-7728000 − 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

Exact free cash flow: -124435000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 2,887 latest values · 2,887 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001821159, 1821159, EVGO, edgar:1821159

Also known as Climate Change Crisis Real Impact I Acquisition Corp, EVgo Inc, EVgo Inc.