Revenue
82.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 82648000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 256.8M.
82.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-48.58%
2026 Q2 · %
-6.48 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-40.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
121822000 USD
297250000 USD
172800000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 256.83 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 384.09 million
–
384086000 − 256825000 = 127261000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
256825000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source384086000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 44.33 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 41.57 million
–
-41574000 − -44334000 = 2760000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
-44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.26 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.73 million
–
-7728000 − -7256000 = -472000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
-7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 94.79 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 116.71 million
–
116707000 − 94787000 = 21920000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 256825000 | 388395000 Derived | -131570000 | -87236000 Derived | -44334000 | -102043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 384086000 | 494749000 Derived | -110663000 | -69089000 Derived | -41574000 | -124435000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 256825000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 384086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 49.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -51.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -7256000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7728000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -102043000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -124435000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 44.33 million Exact valueExact value: -44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -44334000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7256000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 94.79 million Exact valueExact value: 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 102.04 million Calculation and evidence-7256000 − 94787000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Exact free cash flow: -102043000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 41.57 million Exact valueExact value: -41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -41574000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7728000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 116.71 million Exact valueExact value: 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg 124.44 million Calculation and evidence-7728000 − 116707000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg Exact free cash flow: -124435000 Unit_Standard_USD_-KiJewzbaUqVKWstX6vUcg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 2,887 latest values · 2,887 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001821159, 1821159, EVGO, edgar:1821159
Also known as Climate Change Crisis Real Impact I Acquisition Corp, EVgo Inc, EVgo Inc.