Revenue
66 million Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65994000 Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-10-13 to 2022-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
66 million Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
-75.51%
2022 Q2 · %
9636000 Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
375208000 Unit_Standard_USD_l_lOCJ94b0uWBXdZl6spsA
31274065 Unit_Standard_shares_xp_OX2nlJ0iq2Pt7ZB0IiQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 546.19 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 288.54 million
–
288540000 − 546191000 = -257651000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
546191000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288540000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 29.69 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 29.2 million
–
-29200000 − 29693000 = -58893000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
29693000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29200000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 21.05 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 13.02 million
–
13017000 − 21053000 = -8036000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
21053000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13017000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 858370000 | 828615000 Derived | 29755000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69792000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 546191000 | 608376000 Derived | -62185000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 288540000 | 431808000 Derived | -143268000 | -30479000 Derived | -112789000 | -42217000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 858370000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 546191000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 288540000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -36.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -47.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -49.7% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -39.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 102797000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 29693000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -29200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 69792000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 8640000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -42217000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 102.8 million Exact valueExact value: 102797000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 102797000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 33.01 million Exact valueExact value: 33005000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 33005000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 69.79 million Calculation and evidence102797000 − 33005000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Exact free cash flow: 69792000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 29.69 million Exact valueExact value: 29693000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 29693000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 21.05 million Exact valueExact value: 21053000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 21053000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 8.64 million Calculation and evidence29693000 − 21053000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Exact free cash flow: 8640000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 112.79 million Exact valueExact value: -112789000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -112789000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 29.2 million Exact valueExact value: -29200000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -29200000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13017000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 13017000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg 42.22 million Calculation and evidence-29200000 − 13017000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg Exact free cash flow: -42217000 Unit_Standard_USD_b4Or5E15dU-cuU4uHK1ncg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 981 latest values · 981 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001820201, 1820201, edgar:1820201
Also known as REDBOX ENTERTAINMENT INC, REDBOX ENTERTAINMENT INC., Redbox Entertainment Inc., Seaport Global Acquisition Corp