Revenue
7.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7600000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 30.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 56.6M.
7.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-387.14%
2026 Q2 · %
-6.74 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
600000 USD
0 USD
7034737 shares
27.96% · 1.54 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-465 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-17.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 56.6 million
–
Current period
USD 30.3 million
–
30300000 − 56600000 = -26300000 USD
56600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 374.05 million
–
-374053000 − -72807000 = -301246000 USD
-72807000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-374053000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.35 million
–
Current period
USD 3.82 million
–
3816000 − 19349000 = -15533000 USD
19349000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3816000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 133,000
–
133000 − 0 = 133000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source133000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 21033000 | 159728000 Derived | -138695000 | 39899000 Derived | -178594000 | -61005000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 23560000 | 58818000 Derived | -35258000 | 12261000 Derived | -47519000 | -31486000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 31317000 | 67155000 Derived | -35838000 | 52586000 Derived | -88424000 | -28664000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 38034000 | 88668000 Derived | -50634000 | -27270000 Derived | -23364000 | -21265000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 46743000 | 152174000 Derived | -105431000 | 8900000 Derived | -114331000 | -20737000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 56600000 | 139996000 Derived | -83396000 | -10589000 Derived | -72807000 | 19349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 30300000 | 376300000 Derived | -346000000 | 28053000 Derived | -374053000 | 3683000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 21033000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 23560000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 31317000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 38034000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 46743000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 56600000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 30300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -659.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -149.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -114.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -133.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -225.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -147.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,141.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -849.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -201.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -282.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -244.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -128.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,234.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -290% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -133.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -91.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 34.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -60421000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -31461000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28664000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -21258000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -20707000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 19349000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 3816000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -61005000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -31486000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -28664000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -21265000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -20737000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 19349000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 3683000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 273.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 387.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 270.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 307.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 158% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 178.59 million Exact valueExact value: -178594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.42 million Exact valueExact value: -60421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 584,000 Exact valueExact value: 584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.01 million Calculation and evidence-60421000 − 584000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61005000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 47.52 million Exact valueExact value: -47519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.46 million Exact valueExact value: -31461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.49 million Calculation and evidence-31461000 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31486000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 88.42 million Exact valueExact value: -88424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.66 million Exact valueExact value: -28664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.66 million Calculation and evidence-28664000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -28664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 23.36 million Exact valueExact value: -23364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: -21258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.27 million Calculation and evidence-21258000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21265000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 114.33 million Exact valueExact value: -114331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.71 million Exact valueExact value: -20707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.74 million Calculation and evidence-20707000 − 30000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 72.81 million Exact valueExact value: -72807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.35 million Exact valueExact value: 19349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.35 million Calculation and evidence19349000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 19349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 374.05 million Exact valueExact value: -374053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence3816000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 1,843 latest values · 1,843 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001820190, 1820190, SCLX, SCLXW, VCKA, edgar:1820190
Also known as SCILEX HOLDING COMPANY, Scilex Holding Co, Scilex Holding Company, Scilex Holding Company/DE, VICKERS VANTAGE CORP. I, Vickers Vantage Corp. I