Revenue
72.9 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-08-05 to 2023-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
72.9 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
11.36%
2022 Q4 · %
17.7 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
15 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
168833000 USD
242630000 USD
132230837 shares
0.13% · 171 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
283 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
8.26 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
45.5 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
6.97 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
38.5 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 249.36 million
–
Current period
USD 282.74 million
–
282743000 − 249356000 = 33387000 USD
249356000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source282743000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 811,000
–
Current period
USD 8.26 million
–
8262000 − -811000 = 9073000 USD
-811000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8262000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.65 million
–
Current period
USD 45.5 million
–
45499000 − 36647000 = 8852000 USD
36647000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45499000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.72 million
–
Current period
USD 6.97 million
–
6973000 − 5723000 = 1250000 USD
5723000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6973000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 203374000 | 193943000 Derived | 9431000 | 18455000 Derived | -9024000 | 18656000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 206048000 | 189716000 Derived | 16332000 | 16856000 Derived | -524000 | 14758000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 249356000 | 226728000 Derived | 22628000 | 23439000 Derived | -811000 | 30924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 282743000 | 257536000 Derived | 25207000 | 16945000 Derived | 8262000 | 38526000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 203374000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 206048000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 249356000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 282743000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 23884000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 21361000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 36647000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 45499000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 18656000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 14758000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 30924000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 38526000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 75.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: -9024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.88 million Exact valueExact value: 23884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.66 million Calculation and evidence23884000 − 5228000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 524,000 Exact valueExact value: -524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.36 million Exact valueExact value: 21361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.76 million Calculation and evidence21361000 − 6603000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14758000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 811,000 Exact valueExact value: -811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.65 million Exact valueExact value: 36647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.92 million Calculation and evidence36647000 − 5723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.5 million Exact valueExact value: 45499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.53 million Calculation and evidence45499000 − 6973000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 1,609 latest values · 1,609 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001819881, 1819881, PAYA, edgar:1819881
Also known as FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP III PARENT CORP, Paya Holdings Inc.