Revenue
134 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 134339000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 557.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 514M.
134 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
26.41%
2026 Q2 · %
38.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
36.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
139596000 USD
362003000 USD
100 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
571 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
44.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
198 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
11.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
186 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 514.01 million
–
Current period
USD 557.57 million
–
557565000 − 514012000 = 43553000 USD
514012000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source557565000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.7 million
–
Current period
USD 45.37 million
–
45371000 − 18695000 = 26676000 USD
18695000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45371000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148.77 million
–
Current period
USD 183.54 million
–
183539000 − 148774000 = 34765000 USD
148774000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183539000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.73 million
–
Current period
USD 8.5 million
–
8497000 − 16729000 = -8232000 USD
16729000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8497000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 378496000 | 303369000 Derived | 75127000 | 75127000 Derived | 0 | 116161000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 416394000 | 331425000 Derived | 84969000 | 84969000 Derived | 0 | 92198000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 429981000 | 473096000 Derived | -43115000 | -47164000 Derived | 4049000 | 66862000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 531592000 | 422188000 Derived | 109404000 | 87922000 Derived | 21482000 | 178226000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 446530000 | 366218000 Derived | 80312000 | 60492000 Derived | 19820000 | 215731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 444999000 | 456845000 Derived | -11846000 | -24620000 Derived | 12774000 | 88302000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 514012000 | 440532000 Derived | 73480000 | 54785000 Derived | 18695000 | 132045000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 557565000 | 424111000 Derived | 133454000 | 88083000 Derived | 45371000 | 175042000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 378496000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 416394000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 429981000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 531592000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 446530000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 444999000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 514012000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 557565000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 33.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 48.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 31.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 117029000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 96193000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 68170000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 178803000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 216513000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 92065000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 148774000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 183539000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 116161000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 92198000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 66862000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 178226000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 215731000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 88302000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 132045000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 175042000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 157.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 109.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 119.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 122% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 114.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.03 million Exact valueExact value: 117029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 868,000 Exact valueExact value: 868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.16 million Calculation and evidence117029000 − 868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.19 million Exact valueExact value: 96193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.2 million Calculation and evidence96193000 − 3995000 USD Exact free cash flow: 92198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.17 million Exact valueExact value: 68170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.86 million Calculation and evidence68170000 − 1308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 21.48 million Exact valueExact value: 21482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.8 million Exact valueExact value: 178803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,000 Exact valueExact value: 577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.23 million Calculation and evidence178803000 − 577000 USD Exact free cash flow: 178226000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: 19820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216.51 million Exact valueExact value: 216513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215.73 million Calculation and evidence216513000 − 782000 USD Exact free cash flow: 215731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: 12774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.07 million Exact valueExact value: 92065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.3 million Calculation and evidence92065000 − 3763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 88302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.77 million Exact valueExact value: 148774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: 16729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.05 million Calculation and evidence148774000 − 16729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 132045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 45.37 million Exact valueExact value: 45371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.54 million Exact valueExact value: 183539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.04 million Calculation and evidence183539000 − 8497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,729 latest values · 1,729 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001819796, 1819796, GCMG, edgar:1819796
Also known as GCM Grosvenor Inc.