Revenue
73 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.583M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.295M.
73 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-20,731.51%
2026 Q2 · %
-8.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-9.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10848000 USD
0 USD
32889323 shares
155.03% · 20 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.17 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-65.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-42.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1583000 − 6295000 = -4712000 USD
6295000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1583000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 63.4 million
–
-63400000 − -86222000 = 22822000 USD
-86222000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.3 million
–
-50300000 − -72219000 = 21919000 USD
-72219000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.29 million
–
Current period
USD 3.39 million
–
3387000 − 7294000 = -3907000 USD
7294000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3387000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 9889000 Derived | -9889000 | 1578000 Derived | -11467000 | -7526000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 17392000 Derived | -17392000 | 13027000 Derived | -30419000 | -17147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 60602000 Derived | -60602000 | 416515000 Derived | -477117000 | -54616000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 894000 | 106386000 Derived | -105492000 | -27523000 Derived | -77969000 | -95800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 7540000 | 93445000 Derived | -85905000 | -8327000 Derived | -77578000 | -60686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6295000 | 96093000 Derived | -89798000 | -3576000 Derived | -86222000 | -79513000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1583000 | 58990000 Derived | -57407000 | 5993000 Derived | -63400000 | -53687000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 894000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7540000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6295000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1583000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 743.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -74.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11,800% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,139.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,426.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3,626.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8,721.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,028.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,369.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4,005.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -10,715.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -804.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,263.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -3,391.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -6675000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -16645000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -51849000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -81620000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -54896000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -72219000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -50300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -7526000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -17147000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -54616000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -95800000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -60686000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -79513000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -53687000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 409.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 83.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.42× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.97× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 851,000 Exact valueExact value: 851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.53 million Calculation and evidence-6675000 − 851000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 30.42 million Exact valueExact value: -30419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.65 million Exact valueExact value: -16645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502,000 Exact valueExact value: 502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.15 million Calculation and evidence-16645000 − 502000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 477.12 million Exact valueExact value: -477117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.85 million Exact valueExact value: -51849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.62 million Calculation and evidence-51849000 − 2767000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 77.97 million Exact valueExact value: -77969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.62 million Exact valueExact value: -81620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: 14180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.8 million Calculation and evidence-81620000 − 14180000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 77.58 million Exact valueExact value: -77578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.9 million Exact valueExact value: -54896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.69 million Calculation and evidence-54896000 − 5790000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 86.22 million Exact valueExact value: -86222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.22 million Exact valueExact value: -72219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.51 million Calculation and evidence-72219000 − 7294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 63.4 million Exact valueExact value: -63400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.3 million Exact valueExact value: -50300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.69 million Calculation and evidence-50300000 − 3387000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53687000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,794 latest values · 1,794 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001819438, 1819438, GWH, GWHT, edgar:1819438
Also known as ACON S2 ACQUISITION CORP., ACON S2 Acquisition Corp., ESS TECH, INC, ESS TECH, INC., ESS Tech, Inc.