Revenue
43.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43231000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 179M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 190.2M.
43.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-14.98%
2026 Q2 · %
-4.75 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-6.28 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
38424000 USD
0 USD
85564605 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
178 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-30.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.75 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-17.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 190.23 million
–
Current period
USD 178.99 million
–
178988000 − 190231000 = -11243000 USD
190231000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source178988000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 39.92 million
–
-39920000 − -42585000 = 2665000 USD
-42585000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39920000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.85 million
–
-18846000 − -15603000 = -3243000 USD
-15603000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18846000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.86 million
–
Current period
USD 5.37 million
–
5370000 − 6863000 = -1493000 USD
6863000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5370000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 72038000 | 97587000 Derived | -25549000 | -172000 Derived | -25377000 | -20510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 90452000 | 110989000 Derived | -20537000 | -20537000 Derived | 0 | -22674000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 103968000 | 121903000 Derived | -17935000 | -17935000 Derived | 0 | -9528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 140664000 | 237118000 Derived | -96454000 | -92675000 Derived | -3779000 | -44054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 162665000 | 253474000 Derived | -90809000 | -55410000 Derived | -35399000 | -53319000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 193399000 | 250970000 Derived | -57571000 | -17397000 Derived | -40174000 | -14447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 190231000 | 260339000 Derived | -70108000 | -27523000 Derived | -42585000 | -22466000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 178988000 | 240852000 Derived | -61864000 | -21944000 Derived | -39920000 | -24216000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 72038000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 90452000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 103968000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 140664000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 162665000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 193399000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 190231000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 178988000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 35.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -68.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -14668000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -16318000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6654000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -38891000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -48002000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7560000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -15603000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -18846000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -20510000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -22674000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -9528000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -44054000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -53319000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -14447000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -22466000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -24216000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 94.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 134.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.71× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 25.38 million Exact valueExact value: -25377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: -14668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.51 million Calculation and evidence-14668000 − 5842000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.32 million Exact valueExact value: -16318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.67 million Calculation and evidence-16318000 − 6356000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.53 million Calculation and evidence-6654000 − 2874000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.89 million Exact valueExact value: -38891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.05 million Calculation and evidence-38891000 − 5163000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 35.4 million Exact valueExact value: -35399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48 million Exact valueExact value: -48002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.32 million Calculation and evidence-48002000 − 5317000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 40.17 million Exact valueExact value: -40174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.45 million Calculation and evidence-7560000 − 6887000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 42.59 million Exact valueExact value: -42585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: -15603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: 6863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.47 million Calculation and evidence-15603000 − 6863000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 39.92 million Exact valueExact value: -39920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: -18846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.22 million Calculation and evidence-18846000 − 5370000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,942 latest values · 1,932 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001819404, 1819404, NRDY, edgar:1819404
Also known as NERDY INC., Nerdy Inc., TPG PACE TECH OPPORTUNITIES CORP., TPG Pace Tech Opportunities Corp.