Prime Impact Acquisition I

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-08-12 to 2023-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
106 thousand USD Source
Exact value

106453 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-819 thousand USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 309124 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8482355 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 8296153 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1332190 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 18166 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.02 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -417822 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -193412 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -550465 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -417822 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -270759 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -659021 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -270759 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -46.2%

    Prior period

    USD 15.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8482355 − 15768001 = -7285646 USD

    15768001 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8482355 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 34,467

    Prior period

    −USD 515,998

    –

    Current period

    −USD 550,465

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -550465 − -515998 = -34467 USD

    -515998 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -550465 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 15.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15768001 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 15768001 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 515,998
Exact value

Exact value: -515998 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -515998 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 8.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8482355 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8482355 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,465
Exact value

Exact value: -550465 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -550465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 354 latest values · 354 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001819175, 1819175, PIAI, edgar:1819175

Also known as Prime Impact Acquisition I