Revenue
202 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 202000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 233K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 202K.
202 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-5,324.26%
2026 Q2 · %
-7.29 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.42 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
11210000 USD
0 USD
46488312 shares
126.22% · 25.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
450 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-35 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-29.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
414 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-29.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 202,000
–
Current period
USD 233,000
–
233000 − 202000 = 31000 USD
202000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source233000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.96 million
–
-33958000 − -35460000 = 1502000 USD
-35460000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33958000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.78 million
–
-27777000 − -26620000 = -1157000 USD
-26620000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27777000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 486,000
–
Current period
USD 109,000
–
109000 − 486000 = -377000 USD
486000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1579000 | 28061000 Derived | -26482000 | 69000 Derived | -26551000 | -23725000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3007000 | 66242000 Derived | -63235000 | 1776000 Derived | -65011000 | -56724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3647000 | 102455000 Derived | -98808000 | -94000 Derived | -98714000 | -75849000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1464000 | 89240000 Derived | -87776000 | -650000 Derived | -87126000 | -52676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 202000 | 36030000 Derived | -35828000 | -368000 Derived | -35460000 | -27106000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 233000 | 31964000 Derived | -31731000 | 2227000 Derived | -33958000 | -27886000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1579000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3007000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3647000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1464000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 202000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 233000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -59.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -86.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,677.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2,102.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,709.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -5,995.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -17,736.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -13,618.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,681.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,162% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2,706.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -5,951.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -17,554.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -14,574.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,502.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,886.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2,079.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3,598.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -13,418.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -11,968.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -19689000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -55703000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -71649000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -50725000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -26620000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -27777000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -23725000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -56724000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -75849000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -52676000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -27106000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -27886000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 170.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.68× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 548 Exact valueExact value: -548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 26.55 million Exact valueExact value: -26551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.69 million Exact valueExact value: -19689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.73 million Calculation and evidence-19689000 − 4036000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23725000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 65.01 million Exact valueExact value: -65011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.7 million Exact valueExact value: -55703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.72 million Calculation and evidence-55703000 − 1021000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 98.71 million Exact valueExact value: -98714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.65 million Exact valueExact value: -71649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.85 million Calculation and evidence-71649000 − 4200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 87.13 million Exact valueExact value: -87126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.73 million Exact valueExact value: -50725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.68 million Calculation and evidence-50725000 − 1951000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 35.46 million Exact valueExact value: -35460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: -26620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: 486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.11 million Calculation and evidence-26620000 − 486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27106000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 33.96 million Exact valueExact value: -33958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.78 million Exact valueExact value: -27777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: 109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.89 million Calculation and evidence-27777000 − 109000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 1,905 latest values · 1,904 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001818644, 1818644, CFAC, LIDR, edgar:1818644
Also known as AEYE, INC., AEye, Inc., CF FINANCE ACQUISITION CORP. III, CF Finance Acquisition Corp. III