Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 33.01K, using the latest reported figures.
48307 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-183 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-104 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 130,700
–
Current period
USD 24,336
–
24336 − -130700 = 155036 USD
-130700 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24336 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 63,226
–
-63226 − -1344037 = 1280811 USD
-1344037 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63226 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 33012 | 199261 Derived | -166249 | -190585 Derived | 24336 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 33012 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -503.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 73.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -63226 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 635% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5548275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,619 Exact valueExact value: -903619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6562075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,262 Exact valueExact value: -302262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 130,700 Exact valueExact value: -130700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1344037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 24,336 Exact valueExact value: 24336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,226 Exact valueExact value: -63226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 793 latest values · 793 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001817232, 1817232, DUNE, edgar:1817232
Also known as DUNE ACQUISITION CORPORATION, Dune Acquisition Corp, Dune Acquisition Corporation, GLOBAL GAS CORPORATION, Global Gas Corp, Global Gas Corporation