Dune Acquisition Corporation

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 33.01K, using the latest reported figures.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

406 USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -63226 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -63632 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
48.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

48307 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

33 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 33012 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Net income

-183 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -161170 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 24336 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21844 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -18276 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -49681 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-104 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -63632 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28167 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63226 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63632 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43241 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -69411 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43241 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 155,036

    Prior period

    −USD 130,700

    –

    Current period

    USD 24,336

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24336 − -130700 = 155036 USD

    -130700 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24336 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.34 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 63,226

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -63226 − -1344037 = 1280811 USD

    -1344037 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -63226 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 33,012 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 199,261 604% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 166,249 −504% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 190,585 −577% of revenue
  • Net income USD 24,336 74% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 63,226 −192% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 604% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3133012 199261 Derived -166249 -190585 Derived 24336 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 33K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.7K26.7K17.8K8.9K0.02025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2025Revenue33012

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -503.6% 2025
Net margin 73.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120%-48%-215%-382%-550%2025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2025Operating margin-503.6%
2025Net margin73.7%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -63.2K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1K-13.3K-31.6K-49.9K-68.3K2025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2025Operating cash flow-63226

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

635% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.686%514%343%171%0%2025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2025Liabilities / assets635%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.17× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.18×0.13×0.09×0.04×0.00×2025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.17×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 5.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5548275 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5548275 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 903,619
Exact value

Exact value: -903619 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -903619 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 6.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6562075 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 6562075 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 302,262
Exact value

Exact value: -302262 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -302262 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 130,700
Exact value

Exact value: -130700 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -130700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1344037 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1344037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 24,336
Exact value

Exact value: 24336 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 24336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,226
Exact value

Exact value: -63226 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -63226 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 793 latest values · 793 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001817232, 1817232, DUNE, edgar:1817232

Also known as DUNE ACQUISITION CORPORATION, Dune Acquisition Corp, Dune Acquisition Corporation, GLOBAL GAS CORPORATION, Global Gas Corp, Global Gas Corporation