THUNDER BRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC.

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-01-15 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
2.76 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2759 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10.4 million shares Source
Exact value

10350000 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.26 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 9386738 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7759270 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -510556 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -137416 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 281071 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.93 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1000821 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -709308 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122898 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1488492 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122898 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1635350 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1488492 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +12,788.2%

    Prior period

    USD 72,832

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9386738 − 72832 = 9313906 USD

    72832 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9386738 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 965,591

    Prior period

    −USD 35,230

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1000821 − -35230 = -965591 USD

    -35230 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1000821 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 72,832
Exact value

Exact value: 72832 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 72832 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,230
Exact value

Exact value: -35230 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -35230 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 9.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9386738 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9386738 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1000821 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1000821 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 342 latest values · 342 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001815753, 1815753, TBCP, edgar:1815753

Also known as THUNDER BRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS III INC., THUNDER BRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC., Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc., Thunder Bridge Capital Partners, Inc.