Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-09-21 to 2024-05-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
583015 USD
71068356 shares
72.23% · 29.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.7 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-10.6 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-1.13 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-17.
Financial data available through: 2023-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,550
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 3550 = -3550 USD
3550 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.74 million
–
-10738393 − -3147901 = -7590492 USD
-3147901 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10738393 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.65 million
–
-1645851 − -1618526 = -27325 USD
-1618526 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1645851 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,577
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 6577 = -6577 USD
6577 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 2325 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -77202 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 8100 | 674918 Derived | -666818 | 256362 Derived | -923180 | -578415 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 3550 | 3085319 Derived | -3081769 | 66132 Derived | -3147901 | -1625103 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 0 | 5830693 Derived | -5830693 | 4907700 Derived | -10738393 | -1645851 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2325 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8100 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3550 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 248.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -56.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -8,232.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -86,810.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3,320.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -11,397.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -88,673.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -7,140.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -45,777.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -45690 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -578415 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1618526 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1645851 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -578415 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1625103 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1645851 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 5.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 431.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.3× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 77,202 Exact valueExact value: -77202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,690 Exact valueExact value: -45690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 923,180 Exact valueExact value: -923180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,415 Exact valueExact value: -578415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,415 Calculation and evidence-578415 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -578415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3147901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1618526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,577 Exact valueExact value: 6577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1618526 − 6577 USD Exact free cash flow: -1625103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10738393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1645851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1645851 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1645851 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 747 latest values · 747 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001815632, 1815632, edgar:1815632
Also known as TEGO CYBER INC., Tego Cyber, Inc.