Keel Infrastructure Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 229.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 133.3M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

30.4 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-462.62%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -140774000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 30430000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-52.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -117615000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -64687000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
59.5 million USD Source
Exact value

59542000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.03 billion USD Source
Exact value

1025829000 USD

Shares outstanding
617 million shares Source
Exact value

616736107 shares

Reported share-count change

10.62% · 59.2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 557548857 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 616736107 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +72%

    Prior period

    USD 133.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 229.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    229276000 − 133274000 = 96002000 USD

    133274000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    229276000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 256.18 million

    Prior period

    −USD 28.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 284.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -284544000 − -28365000 = -256179000 USD

    -28365000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -284544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 84.89 million

    Prior period

    −USD 141.71 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 226.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -226594000 − -141707000 = -84887000 USD

    -141707000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -226594000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 229.28 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 378.88 million 165% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 149.6 million −65% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 134.94 million 59% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 284.54 million −124% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 226.59 million −99% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2021 12%25%62%
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 142% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 165% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3134703000 41434000 Derived -6731000 -6903000 Derived 172000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31169491000 105851000 Derived 63640000 43133000 Derived 20507000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31142428000 426450000 Derived -284022000 UnavailableUnavailable-275562000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31120400000 170397000 Derived -49997000 5514000 Derived -55511000 -155323000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31133274000 161288000 Derived -28014000 351000 Derived -28365000 -428626000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31229276000 378876000 Derived -149600000 134944000 Derived -284544000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 229.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.247.6M185.7M123.8M61.9M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue34703000
2021Revenue169491000
2022Revenue142428000
2023Revenue120400000
2024Revenue133274000
2025Revenue229276000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

72% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.421%303%186%69%-48%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year388.4%
2022Year over year-16%
2023Year over year-15.5%
2024Year over year10.7%
2025Year over year72%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -65.2% 2025
Net margin -124.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin -321.6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%-38%-142%-246%-350%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-19.4%
2021Operating margin37.5%
2022Operating margin-199.4%
2023Operating margin-41.5%
2024Operating margin-21%
2025Operating margin-65.2%
2020Net margin0.5%
2021Net margin12.1%
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023Net margin-46.1%
2024Net margin-21.3%
2025Net margin-124.1%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-193.5%
2023Free cash flow margin-129%
2024Free cash flow margin-321.6%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -226.6M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.9M-41.9M-109.7M-177.5M-245.3M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow7223000
2021Operating cash flow-43319000
2022Operating cash flow-122424000
2023Operating cash flow-106887000
2024Operating cash flow-141707000
2025Operating cash flow-226594000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -428.6M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.3M-90.0M-214.3M-338.6M-462.9M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flow-275562000
2023Free cash flow-155323000
2024Free cash flow-428626000
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

56.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.76%57%38%19%0%202020232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets70.1%
2021Liabilities / assets22.1%
2022Liabilities / assets25.6%
2023Liabilities / assets22.2%
2024Liabilities / assets7.8%
2025Liabilities / assets56.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.58× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.20×6.15×4.10×2.05×0.00×202020232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.84×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.88×
2024Current assets / current liabilities7.59×
2025Current assets / current liabilities5.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 172,000
Exact value

Exact value: 172000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 172000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7223000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7223000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 20.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20507000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 20507000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43319000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -43319000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 122.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -122424000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -122424000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 153138000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 153138000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 275.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-122424000 − 153138000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -275562000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 55.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -55511000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -55511000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 106.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106887000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -106887000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48436000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48436000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 155.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-106887000 − 48436000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -155323000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 28.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28365000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -28365000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -141707000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -141707000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 286.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 286919000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 286919000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 428.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-141707000 − 286919000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -428626000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 284.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -284544000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -284544000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -226594000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -226594000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

241 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001812477, 1812477, BITF, KEEL, edgar:1812477

Also known as BITFARMS LTD, Bitfarms Ltd, Bitfarms Ltd., Keel Infrastructure Corp.