Revenue
30.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30430000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 229.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 133.3M.
30.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-462.62%
2026 Q2 · %
-52.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
59542000 USD
1025829000 USD
616736107 shares
10.62% · 59.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.27 million
–
Current period
USD 229.28 million
–
229276000 − 133274000 = 96002000 USD
133274000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source229276000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 284.54 million
–
-284544000 − -28365000 = -256179000 USD
-28365000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-284544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 141.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 226.59 million
–
-226594000 − -141707000 = -84887000 USD
-141707000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-226594000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 34703000 | 41434000 Derived | -6731000 | -6903000 Derived | 172000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 169491000 | 105851000 Derived | 63640000 | 43133000 Derived | 20507000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 142428000 | 426450000 Derived | -284022000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -275562000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 120400000 | 170397000 Derived | -49997000 | 5514000 Derived | -55511000 | -155323000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 133274000 | 161288000 Derived | -28014000 | 351000 Derived | -28365000 | -428626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 229276000 | 378876000 Derived | -149600000 | 134944000 Derived | -284544000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 34703000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 169491000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 142428000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 120400000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 133274000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 229276000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 388.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 72% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -199.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -46.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -124.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -193.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -129% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -321.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 7223000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -43319000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -122424000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -106887000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -141707000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -226594000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -275562000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -155323000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -428626000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.59× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: 172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 20.51 million Exact valueExact value: 20507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.32 million Exact valueExact value: -43319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 122.42 million Exact valueExact value: -122424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.14 million Exact valueExact value: 153138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275.56 million Calculation and evidence-122424000 − 153138000 USD Exact free cash flow: -275562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 55.51 million Exact valueExact value: -55511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.89 million Exact valueExact value: -106887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.44 million Exact valueExact value: 48436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155.32 million Calculation and evidence-106887000 − 48436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -155323000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 28.37 million Exact valueExact value: -28365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141.71 million Exact valueExact value: -141707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286.92 million Exact valueExact value: 286919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428.63 million Calculation and evidence-141707000 − 286919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -428626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 284.54 million Exact valueExact value: -284544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226.59 million Exact valueExact value: -226594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
241 filings · 637 latest values · 637 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001812477, 1812477, BITF, KEEL, edgar:1812477
Also known as BITFARMS LTD, Bitfarms Ltd, Bitfarms Ltd., Keel Infrastructure Corp.