Revenue
204 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 204166 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-09-18 to 2025-01-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
204 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
129.62%
2024 Q3 · %
-3.46 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
40000 USD
502873382 shares
0.12% · 618 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
904 thousand USD
2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
-3.84 million USD
2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-01-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1398133 − 6950236 = -5552103 USD
6950236 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1398133 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.83 million
–
-4832028 − -5795980 = 963952 USD
-5795980 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4832028 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.66 million
–
-1659270 − -8452904 = 6793634 USD
-8452904 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1659270 USD · 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | 398386 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1069894 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | 6950236 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5795980 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | 1398133 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4832028 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 398386 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 6950236 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1398133 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1,644.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -79.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-04-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -83.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -345.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1151090 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8452904 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1659270 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 5.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 96.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-04-15 – 2021-04-30 | USD 42,656 Exact valueExact value: 42656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1069894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1151090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5795980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8452904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4832028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1659270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 812 latest values · 812 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001811530, 1811530, edgar:1811530
Also known as NEXT MEATS HOLDINGS, INC., Next Meats Holdings, Inc., Turnkey Solutions, Inc.