Revenue
522 thousand USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 522000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 2.289M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 3.403M.
900000 USD
165925513 shares
76.93% · 72.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.35 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-28 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-24.4 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
0 USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.4 million
–
Current period
USD 2.29 million
–
2289000 − 3403000 = -1114000 USD
3403000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2289000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 45.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.46 million
–
-33456000 − -45607000 = 12151000 USD
-45607000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-33456000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.11 million
–
-30111000 − -34085000 = 3974000 USD
-34085000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-30111000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 0 | 10315000 Derived | -10315000 | -471000 Derived | -9844000 | -10326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 1491000 | 33407000 Derived | -31916000 | 3420000 Derived | -35336000 | -29172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 2970000 | 56153000 Derived | -53183000 | -7907000 Derived | -45276000 | -46481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 3403000 | 45624000 Derived | -42221000 | 3386000 Derived | -45607000 | -34085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 2289000 | 31897000 Derived | -29608000 | 3848000 Derived | -33456000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1491000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2970000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3403000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2289000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 99.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -32.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2,140.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,790.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,240.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,293.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,370% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,524.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,340.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,461.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,956.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,565% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,001.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9522000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28399000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -45924000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -34085000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -30111000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -10326000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -29172000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -46481000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -34085000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 198.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.46× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 42.3 million Exact valueExact value: -42301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: -6156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309,000 Exact valueExact value: 309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence-6156000 − 309000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: -9844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 804,000 Exact valueExact value: 804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.33 million Calculation and evidence-9522000 − 804000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 35.34 million Exact valueExact value: -35336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.4 million Exact valueExact value: -28399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,000 Exact valueExact value: 773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.17 million Calculation and evidence-28399000 − 773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 45.28 million Exact valueExact value: -45276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.92 million Exact valueExact value: -45924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,000 Exact valueExact value: 557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.48 million Calculation and evidence-45924000 − 557000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 45.61 million Exact valueExact value: -45607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.09 million Exact valueExact value: -34085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.09 million Calculation and evidence-34085000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -34085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 33.46 million Exact valueExact value: -33456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: -30111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 1,058 latest values · 1,058 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001811115, 1811115, RENXF, RNLX, RNLXY, edgar:1811115
Also known as RENALYTIX PLC, Renalytix AI plc, Renalytix plc