Revenue
246 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 246059000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 798.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 705.8M.
246 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
77.96%
2026 Q2 · %
173 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
248612000 USD
68974683 shares
200.06% · 46 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
898 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
541 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
603 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.2 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 705.82 million
–
Current period
USD 798.19 million
–
798190000 − 705823000 = 92367000 USD
705823000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source798190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 453.96 million
–
Current period
USD 481.38 million
–
481376000 − 453960000 = 27416000 USD
453960000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481376000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 490.67 million
–
Current period
USD 545.91 million
–
545910000 − 490672000 = 55238000 USD
490672000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source545910000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 300220000 | 39386000 Derived | 260834000 | 51098000 Derived | 209736000 | 147570000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 490496000 | 90923000 Derived | 399573000 | 80845000 Derived | 318728000 | 310581000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 302564000 | 85303000 Derived | 217261000 | 41212000 Derived | 176049000 | 201951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 450958000 | 88565000 Derived | 362393000 | 92413000 Derived | 269980000 | 248748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 667422000 | 105115000 Derived | 562307000 | 115945000 Derived | 446362000 | 428182000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 631595000 | 145542000 Derived | 486053000 | 80408000 Derived | 405645000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 705823000 | 166685000 Derived | 539138000 | 85178000 Derived | 453960000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 798190000 | 206029000 Derived | 592161000 | 110785000 Derived | 481376000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 300220000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 490496000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 302564000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 450958000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 667422000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 631595000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 705823000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 798190000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 63.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -38.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 49% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 86.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 81.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 71.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 80.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 84.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 77% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 76.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 74.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 69.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 65% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 58.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 59.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 66.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 64.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 64.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 60.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 49.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 63.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 66.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 55.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 64.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 195448000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 342790000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 207037000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 265163000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 447149000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 418288000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 490672000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 545910000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 147570000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 310581000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 201951000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 248748000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 428182000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.56× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.34× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.43× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.81× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 209.74 million Exact valueExact value: 209736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195.45 million Exact valueExact value: 195448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.88 million Exact valueExact value: 47878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.57 million Calculation and evidence195448000 − 47878000 USD Exact free cash flow: 147570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 318.73 million Exact valueExact value: 318728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342.79 million Exact valueExact value: 342790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.21 million Exact valueExact value: 32209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.58 million Calculation and evidence342790000 − 32209000 USD Exact free cash flow: 310581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 176.05 million Exact valueExact value: 176049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.04 million Exact valueExact value: 207037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.95 million Calculation and evidence207037000 − 5086000 USD Exact free cash flow: 201951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 269.98 million Exact valueExact value: 269980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265.16 million Exact valueExact value: 265163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.42 million Exact valueExact value: 16415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.75 million Calculation and evidence265163000 − 16415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 248748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 446.36 million Exact valueExact value: 446362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447.15 million Exact valueExact value: 447149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.97 million Exact valueExact value: 18967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428.18 million Calculation and evidence447149000 − 18967000 USD Exact free cash flow: 428182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 405.65 million Exact valueExact value: 405645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418.29 million Exact valueExact value: 418288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 453.96 million Exact valueExact value: 453960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 490.67 million Exact valueExact value: 490672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 481.38 million Exact valueExact value: 481376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 545.91 million Exact valueExact value: 545910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 3,075 latest values · 3,075 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001811074, 1811074, TPL, edgar:1811074
Also known as TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATION, Texas Pacific Land Corp, Texas Pacific Land Corporation