Revenue
31.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31687000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 62.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.873M.
31.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-161.06%
2026 Q2 · %
-43 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
258604000 USD
242624000 USD
346503675 shares
2.57% · 8.67 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
170 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-150 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-120 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.87 million
–
Current period
USD 62.9 million
–
62902000 − 7873000 = 55029000 USD
7873000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62902000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 567.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 204.63 million
–
-204627000 − -567939000 = 363312000 USD
-567939000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-204627000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 130.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 173.4 million
–
-173400000 − -130413000 = -42987000 USD
-130413000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-173400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 99822000 Derived | -99822000 | -24020000 Derived | -75802000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 7873000 | 600500000 Derived | -592627000 | -24688000 Derived | -567939000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 62902000 | 275966000 Derived | -213064000 | -8437000 Derived | -204627000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 7873000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 62902000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 699% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -7,527.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -338.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7,213.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -325.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -67999000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -130413000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -173400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 2.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 44.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.04× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 41.66 million Exact valueExact value: -41659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.53 million Exact valueExact value: -36529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 86.85 million Exact valueExact value: -86848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.19 million Exact valueExact value: -68190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 104.2 million Exact valueExact value: -104199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96.11 million Exact valueExact value: -96108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 75.8 million Exact valueExact value: -75802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68 million Exact valueExact value: -67999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 567.94 million Exact valueExact value: -567939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130.41 million Exact valueExact value: -130413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 204.63 million Exact valueExact value: -204627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173.4 million Exact valueExact value: -173400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 1,617 latest values · 1,617 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001811063, 1811063, NUVB, edgar:1811063
Also known as NUVATION BIO INC., Nuvation Bio Inc., Panacea Acquisition Corp, Panacea Acquisition Corp.