IMMATICS N.V.

EDGAR

105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-04-16 to 2026-08-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
232 million EUR Source
Exact value

232459000 EUR

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-158 million EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -32605000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -65825000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32605000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -99554000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -65825000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -158030000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -99554000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-26.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    −EUR 18.6 million

    Prior period

    −EUR 158.03 million

    –

    Current period

    −EUR 176.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -176626000 − -158030000 = -18596000 EUR

    -158030000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -176626000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -59.7%

    Prior period

    EUR 16.27 million

    –

    Current period

    EUR 6.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6558000 − 16272000 = -9714000 EUR

    16272000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6558000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(EUR)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−EUR 31.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31444000 EUR

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -31444000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 20.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20684000 EUR

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 20684000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 429,000
Exact value

Exact value: 429000 EUR

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 429000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 20.26 million
Calculation and evidence

20684000 − 429000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 20255000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−EUR 31.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31571000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -31571000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 70.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70967000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 70967000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2143000 EUR

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2143000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 68.82 million
Calculation and evidence

70967000 − 2143000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 68824000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−EUR 211.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -211284000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -211284000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 80.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80696000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -80696000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 7.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7420000 EUR

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7420000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 88.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-80696000 − 7420000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -88116000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−EUR 93.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -93335000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -93335000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 84.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -84746000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -84746000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 5.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5106000 EUR

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5106000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 89.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-84746000 − 5106000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -89852000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
EUR 27.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27703000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 27703000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 100.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100131000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 100131000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 5.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5738000 EUR

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 5738000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 94.39 million
Calculation and evidence

100131000 − 5738000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: 94393000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−EUR 94.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -94649000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -94649000 EUR Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 18.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18228000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 18228000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 30.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30799000 EUR

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 30799000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 12.57 million
Calculation and evidence

18228000 − 30799000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -12571000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 158.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -158030000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -158030000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 16.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16272000 EUR

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 16272000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 174.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-158030000 − 16272000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -174302000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−EUR 176.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -176626000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -176626000 EUR Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

EUR 6.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6558000 EUR

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6558000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−EUR 183.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-176626000 − 6558000 EUR

Exact free cash flow: -183184000 EUR

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

105 filings · 963 latest values · 963 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001809196, 1809196, edgar:1809196

Also known as IMMATICS N.V., Immatics B.V., Immatics N.V.