Revenue
1.25 million Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1245000 Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 535.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 53.76M.
1.25 million Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g
-4,959.52%
2025 Q2 · %
392703000 Unit_Standard_EUR_AqOUkcCorkKAHkd2ya_S9g
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-26.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 53.76 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 535.18 million
–
535180000 − 53758000 = 481422000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
53758000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source535180000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 267.89 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 101.85 million
–
101851000 − -267887000 = 369738000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
-267887000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source101851000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 52.32 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 14.32 million
–
14315000 − 52320000 = -38005000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
52320000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14315000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 67420000 | 316877000 Derived | -249457000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -374200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 53758000 | 327965000 Derived | -274207000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -320207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 535180000 | 357498000 Derived | 177682000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87536000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 67420000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 53758000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 535180000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 895.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -370% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -510.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -555% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -595.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -286177000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -267887000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 101851000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -374200000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -320207000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 87536000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 286.18 million Exact valueExact value: -286177000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -286177000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 88.02 million Exact valueExact value: 88023000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 88023000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 374.2 million Calculation and evidence-286177000 − 88023000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Exact free cash flow: -374200000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 267.89 million Exact valueExact value: -267887000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -267887000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 52.32 million Exact valueExact value: 52320000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 52320000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 320.21 million Calculation and evidence-267887000 − 52320000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Exact free cash flow: -320207000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 101.85 million Exact valueExact value: 101851000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 101851000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14315000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 14315000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw 87.54 million Calculation and evidence101851000 − 14315000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw Exact free cash flow: 87536000 Unit_Standard_EUR_UoO7Tm_WEEy57b4PDtvZDw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
158 filings · 2,476 latest values · 2,476 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001809122, 1809122, CVAC, edgar:1809122
Also known as CureVac B.V., CureVac N.V.