Revenue
159 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 545.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 423.4M.
159 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
3.69%
2024 Q4 · %
59.2 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
57.9 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
139976000 USD
210657000 USD
1689947 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
546 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
9.15 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
201 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
9.16 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
192 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-02-25.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 423.43 million
–
Current period
USD 545.91 million
–
545905000 − 423431000 = 122474000 USD
423431000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source545905000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 45.25 million
–
Current period
USD 9.15 million
–
9146000 − -45245000 = 54391000 USD
-45245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9146000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116.35 million
–
Current period
USD 201.02 million
–
201019000 − 116346000 = 84673000 USD
116346000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source201019000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.01 million
–
Current period
USD 9.16 million
–
9163000 − 6008000 = 3155000 USD
6008000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9163000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 79411000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41587000 | 1843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 171075000 | 244427000 Derived | -73352000 | 108908000 Derived | -182260000 | -9048000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 340745000 | 439422000 Derived | -98677000 | 90389000 Derived | -189066000 | -5529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 423431000 | 428776000 Derived | -5345000 | 39900000 Derived | -45245000 | 110338000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 545905000 | 519255000 Derived | 26650000 | 17504000 Derived | 9146000 | 191856000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 79411000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 171075000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 340745000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 423431000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 545905000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 115.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 99.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -29% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -52.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -106.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 35.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3028000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -8569000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3361000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 116346000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 201019000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1843000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -9048000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5529000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 110338000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 191856000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 41.59 million Exact valueExact value: -41587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence3028000 − 1185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 182.26 million Exact valueExact value: -182260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,000 Exact valueExact value: 479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.05 million Calculation and evidence-8569000 − 479000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 189.07 million Exact valueExact value: -189066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: 8890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence3361000 − 8890000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 45.25 million Exact valueExact value: -45245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.35 million Exact valueExact value: 116346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.34 million Calculation and evidence116346000 − 6008000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.02 million Exact valueExact value: 201019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: 9163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.86 million Calculation and evidence201019000 − 9163000 USD Exact free cash flow: 191856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 1,300 latest values · 1,300 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001807846, 1807846, FUSE, ML, edgar:1807846
Also known as Fusion Acquisition Corp., MONEYLION INC., MoneyLion Inc.