Revenue
25.4 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25419000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 189.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 219.6M.
39800000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
175 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-235 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-155 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
545 thousand USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-156 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 219.64 million
–
Current period
USD 189.9 million
–
189896000 − 219638000 = -29742000 USD
219638000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189896000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 666.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 280.89 million
–
-280890000 − -666700000 = 385810000 USD
-666700000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-280890000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 164.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 169.59 million
–
-169585000 − -164319000 = -5266000 USD
-164319000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-169585000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 869,000
–
869000 − 1129000 = -260000 USD
1129000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source869000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 440900000 | 629683000 Derived | -188783000 | -5250000 Derived | -183533000 | -125517000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 305463000 | 563910000 Derived | -258447000 | -7584000 Derived | -250863000 | -254137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 243920000 | 429116000 Derived | -185196000 | -1577000 Derived | -183619000 | -78306000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 271893000 | 526046000 Derived | -254153000 | -36663000 Derived | -217490000 | -170796000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 299489000 | 522560000 Derived | -223071000 | 88589000 Derived | -311660000 | -169438000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 219638000 | 801343000 Derived | -581705000 | 84995000 Derived | -666700000 | -165448000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 189896000 | 430536000 Derived | -240640000 | 40250000 Derived | -280890000 | -170454000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 440900000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 305463000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 243920000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 271893000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 299489000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 219638000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 189896000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -84.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -75.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -93.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -74.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -264.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -126.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -41.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -75.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -80% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -104.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -303.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -147.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -83.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -62.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -56.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -75.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -89.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -98117000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -185766000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -74252000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -166828000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -165390000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -164319000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -169585000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -125517000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -254137000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -78306000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -170796000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -169438000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -165448000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -170454000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 24.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 116.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 183.53 million Exact valueExact value: -183533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98.12 million Exact valueExact value: -98117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.4 million Exact valueExact value: 27400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125.52 million Calculation and evidence-98117000 − 27400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 250.86 million Exact valueExact value: -250863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185.77 million Exact valueExact value: -185766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.37 million Exact valueExact value: 68371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 254.14 million Calculation and evidence-185766000 − 68371000 USD Exact free cash flow: -254137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 183.62 million Exact valueExact value: -183619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.25 million Exact valueExact value: -74252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.31 million Calculation and evidence-74252000 − 4054000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 217.49 million Exact valueExact value: -217490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166.83 million Exact valueExact value: -166828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170.8 million Calculation and evidence-166828000 − 3968000 USD Exact free cash flow: -170796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 311.66 million Exact valueExact value: -311660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.39 million Exact valueExact value: -165390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169.44 million Calculation and evidence-165390000 − 4048000 USD Exact free cash flow: -169438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 666.7 million Exact valueExact value: -666700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164.32 million Exact valueExact value: -164319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.45 million Calculation and evidence-164319000 − 1129000 USD Exact free cash flow: -165448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 280.89 million Exact valueExact value: -280890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169.59 million Exact valueExact value: -169585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 869,000 Exact valueExact value: 869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170.45 million Calculation and evidence-169585000 − 869000 USD Exact free cash flow: -170454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 2,389 latest values · 2,385 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001804591, 1804591, ME, edgar:1804591
Also known as 23ANDME HOLDING CO, 23ANDME HOLDING CO., 23andMe Holding Co., Bleecker Street Acquisition Corp., Chrome Holding Co., VG ACQUISITION CORP., VG Acquisition Corp.