Revenue
96.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96117000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 443.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 376M.
96.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
26.4%
2026 Q2 · %
54.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
54.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
72781000 USD
386015000 USD
110262000 shares
0.86% · 937 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
471 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
123 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
191 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.38 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
189 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 376.02 million
–
Current period
USD 443.39 million
–
443386000 − 376024000 = 67362000 USD
376024000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443386000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.62 million
–
Current period
USD 111.08 million
–
111075000 − 64623000 = 46452000 USD
64623000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source111075000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 212.46 million
–
Current period
USD 158.09 million
–
158086000 − 212461000 = -54375000 USD
212461000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158086000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.82 million
–
Current period
USD 1.81 million
–
1806000 − 1821000 = -15000 USD
1821000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1806000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 406133000 | 382153000 Derived | 23980000 | 24269000 Derived | -289000 | 131795000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 280067000 | 348775000 Derived | -68708000 | -6178000 Derived | -62530000 | 160440000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 515919000 | 248464000 Derived | 267455000 | 120693000 Derived | 146762000 | 420224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 391212000 | 272184000 Derived | 119028000 | 174485000 Derived | -55457000 | 220839000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 438933000 | 285873000 Derived | 153060000 | 448940000 Derived | -295880000 | 170447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 388788000 | 252558000 Derived | 136230000 | 68858000 Derived | 67372000 | 148943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 376024000 | 247415000 Derived | 128609000 | 63986000 Derived | 64623000 | 210640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 443386000 | 268383000 Derived | 175003000 | 63928000 Derived | 111075000 | 156280000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 406133000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 280067000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 515919000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 391212000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 438933000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 388788000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 376024000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 443386000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -31% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 84.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -24.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 51.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 35% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 34.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -67.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 57.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 81.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 56.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 38.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 38.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 56% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 35.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 135133000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 169253000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 427603000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 234789000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 183023000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 152755000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 212461000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 158086000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 131795000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 160440000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 420224000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 220839000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 170447000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 148943000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 210640000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 156280000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.84× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 289,000 Exact valueExact value: -289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.13 million Exact valueExact value: 135133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.8 million Calculation and evidence135133000 − 3338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131795000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 62.53 million Exact valueExact value: -62530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.25 million Exact valueExact value: 169253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.44 million Calculation and evidence169253000 − 8813000 USD Exact free cash flow: 160440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 146.76 million Exact valueExact value: 146762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427.6 million Exact valueExact value: 427603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420.22 million Calculation and evidence427603000 − 7379000 USD Exact free cash flow: 420224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 55.46 million Exact valueExact value: -55457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.79 million Exact valueExact value: 234789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.84 million Calculation and evidence234789000 − 13950000 USD Exact free cash flow: 220839000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 295.88 million Exact valueExact value: -295880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.02 million Exact valueExact value: 183023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.58 million Exact valueExact value: 12576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.45 million Calculation and evidence183023000 − 12576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 67.37 million Exact valueExact value: 67372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.76 million Exact valueExact value: 152755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.94 million Calculation and evidence152755000 − 3812000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 64.62 million Exact valueExact value: 64623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.46 million Exact valueExact value: 212461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.64 million Calculation and evidence212461000 − 1821000 USD Exact free cash flow: 210640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 111.08 million Exact valueExact value: 111075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.09 million Exact valueExact value: 158086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.28 million Calculation and evidence158086000 − 1806000 USD Exact free cash flow: 156280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 3,375 latest values · 3,375 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001803696, 1803696, ADEA, XPER, edgar:1803696
Also known as ADEIA INC., Adeia Inc., XPERI HOLDING CORPORATION, XRAY-TWOLF HoldCo Corp, Xperi Holding Corp