Revenue
141 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 141057000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 141.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 133.3M.
75446000 USD
80420000 USD
349264771 shares
-6.45% · -24.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.26 million
–
Current period
USD 141.06 million
–
141057000 − 133256000 = 7801000 USD
133256000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141057000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.73 million
–
Current period
USD 9.53 million
–
9528000 − -42727000 = 52255000 USD
-42727000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.13 million
–
Current period
USD 27.23 million
–
27233000 − -14129000 = 41362000 USD
-14129000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27233000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 1.7 million
–
1701000 − 2546000 = -845000 USD
2546000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 43656954 | 43394387 Derived | 262567 | -113549 Derived | 376116 | -1724690 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 64428000 | 70517000 Derived | -6089000 | 88000 Derived | -6177000 | -4096000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 133564000 | 138755000 Derived | -5191000 | -2076000 Derived | -3115000 | -6314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 167982000 | 248675000 Derived | -80693000 | -8338000 Derived | -72355000 | -32211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 160670000 | 276433000 Derived | -115763000 | 4617000 Derived | -120380000 | -56503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 141538000 | 228862000 Derived | -87324000 | -105000 Derived | -87219000 | -14535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 133256000 | 186567000 Derived | -53311000 | -10584000 Derived | -42727000 | -16675000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 141057000 | 150467000 Derived | -9410000 | -18938000 Derived | 9528000 | 25532000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 43656954 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 64428000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 133564000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 167982000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 160670000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 141538000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 133256000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 141057000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 107.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -48% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -72.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -74.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -61.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 536101 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 706000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 6564000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -20000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -52380000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13611000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -14129000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 27233000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1724690 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4096000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6314000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -32211000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -56503000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -14535000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -16675000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 25532000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 14.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 5.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.47× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.81× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.78× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 376,116 Exact valueExact value: 376116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,101 Exact valueExact value: 536101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2260791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence536101 − 2260791 USD Exact free cash flow: -1724690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 706,000 Exact valueExact value: 706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence706000 − 4802000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: 12878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.31 million Calculation and evidence6564000 − 12878000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 72.36 million Exact valueExact value: -72355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20 million Exact valueExact value: -20000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: 12211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.21 million Calculation and evidence-20000000 − 12211000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 120.38 million Exact valueExact value: -120380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.38 million Exact valueExact value: -52380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.5 million Calculation and evidence-52380000 − 4123000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 87.22 million Exact valueExact value: -87219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: -13611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,000 Exact valueExact value: 924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.54 million Calculation and evidence-13611000 − 924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 42.73 million Exact valueExact value: -42727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.13 million Exact valueExact value: -14129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.68 million Calculation and evidence-14129000 − 2546000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: 9528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.23 million Exact valueExact value: 27233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.53 million Calculation and evidence27233000 − 1701000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 484 latest values · 484 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001802883, 1802883, API, edgar:1802883
Also known as Agora, Inc.