Agora, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 141.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 133.3M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

141 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.67%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9410000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 141057000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

27.2 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 27233000 USD Source

Free cash flow

25.5 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 27233000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1701000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
75.4 million USD Source
Exact value

75446000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
80.4 million USD Source
Exact value

80420000 USD

Shares outstanding
349 million shares Source
Exact value

349264771 shares

Reported share-count change

-6.45% · -24.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 373336531 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 349264771 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.9%

    Prior period

    USD 133.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 141.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    141057000 − 133256000 = 7801000 USD

    133256000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    141057000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 52.26 million

    Prior period

    −USD 42.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9528000 − -42727000 = 52255000 USD

    -42727000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 41.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27233000 − -14129000 = 41362000 USD

    -14129000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27233000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -33.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1701000 − 2546000 = -845000 USD

    2546000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 141.06 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 47.39 million 34% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 104.48 million 74% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived −USD 1.41 million −1% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.41 million −6.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 18.94 million −13% of revenue
  • Net income USD 9.53 million 6.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 27.23 million 19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.7 million 1.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 25.53 million 18% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 172% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 140% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3143656954 43394387 Derived 262567 -113549 Derived 376116 -1724690 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3164428000 70517000 Derived -6089000 88000 Derived -6177000 -4096000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31133564000 138755000 Derived -5191000 -2076000 Derived -3115000 -6314000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31167982000 248675000 Derived -80693000 -8338000 Derived -72355000 -32211000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31160670000 276433000 Derived -115763000 4617000 Derived -120380000 -56503000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31141538000 228862000 Derived -87324000 -105000 Derived -87219000 -14535000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31133256000 186567000 Derived -53311000 -10584000 Derived -42727000 -16675000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31141057000 150467000 Derived -9410000 -18938000 Derived 9528000 25532000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 141.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.181.4M136.1M90.7M45.4M0.0201820222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue43656954
2019Revenue64428000
2020Revenue133564000
2021Revenue167982000
2022Revenue160670000
2023Revenue141538000
2024Revenue133256000
2025Revenue141057000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117%82%48%13%-21%201820222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year47.6%
2020Year over year107.3%
2021Year over year25.8%
2022Year over year-4.4%
2023Year over year-11.9%
2024Year over year-5.9%
2025Year over year5.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6.7% 2025
Net margin 6.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 18.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%-1%-28%-55%-82%201820222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating margin0.6%
2019Operating margin-9.5%
2020Operating margin-3.9%
2021Operating margin-48%
2022Operating margin-72.1%
2023Operating margin-61.7%
2024Operating margin-40%
2025Operating margin-6.7%
2018Net margin0.9%
2019Net margin-9.6%
2020Net margin-2.3%
2021Net margin-43.1%
2022Net margin-74.9%
2023Net margin-61.6%
2024Net margin-32.1%
2025Net margin6.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-4%
2019Free cash flow margin-6.4%
2020Free cash flow margin-4.7%
2021Free cash flow margin-19.2%
2022Free cash flow margin-35.2%
2023Free cash flow margin-10.3%
2024Free cash flow margin-12.5%
2025Free cash flow margin18.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 27.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.6M10.5M-12.6M-35.7M-58.7M201820222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow536101
2019Operating cash flow706000
2020Operating cash flow6564000
2021Operating cash flow-20000000
2022Operating cash flow-52380000
2023Operating cash flow-13611000
2024Operating cash flow-14129000
2025Operating cash flow27233000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 25.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.1M8.3M-15.5M-39.3M-63.1M201820222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flow-1724690
2019Free cash flow-4096000
2020Free cash flow-6314000
2021Free cash flow-32211000
2022Free cash flow-56503000
2023Free cash flow-14535000
2024Free cash flow-16675000
2025Free cash flow25532000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

21.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.7%17.8%11.9%5.9%0.0%2018-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Liabilities / assets14.1%
2020Liabilities / assets5.3%
2021Liabilities / assets8.3%
2022Liabilities / assets9%
2023Liabilities / assets10.4%
2024Liabilities / assets18.2%
2025Liabilities / assets21.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.58× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.95×14.96×9.98×4.99×0.00×2018-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Current assets / current liabilities6.67×
2020Current assets / current liabilities18.47×
2021Current assets / current liabilities10.81×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.78×
2023Current assets / current liabilities4.6×
2024Current assets / current liabilities5.62×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 376,116
Exact value

Exact value: 376116 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 376116 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 536,101
Exact value

Exact value: 536101 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 536101 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2260791 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2260791 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

536101 − 2260791 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1724690 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 6.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6177000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -6177000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 706,000
Exact value

Exact value: 706000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 706000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4802000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.1 million
Calculation and evidence

706000 − 4802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4096000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3115000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3115000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6564000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6564000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12878000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 12878000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.31 million
Calculation and evidence

6564000 − 12878000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6314000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 72.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -72355000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -72355000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -20000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12211000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 12211000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-20000000 − 12211000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32211000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 120.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -120380000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -120380000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52380000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -52380000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4123000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4123000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-52380000 − 4123000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -56503000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 87.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87219000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -87219000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13611000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13611000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 924,000
Exact value

Exact value: 924000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 924000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-13611000 − 924000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14535000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 42.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42727000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -42727000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14129000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -14129000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2546000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-14129000 − 2546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16675000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 9.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9528000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 9528000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27233000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 27233000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1701000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1701000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.53 million
Calculation and evidence

27233000 − 1701000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 25532000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 484 latest values · 484 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001802883, 1802883, API, edgar:1802883

Also known as Agora, Inc.