Revenue
674 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 674141000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.378B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.264B.
674 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
19.75%
2026 Q2 · %
728 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
811986000 USD
8961892000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.54 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
815 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.98 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.26 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.38 billion
–
2378193000 − 2263576000 = 114617000 USD
2263576000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2378193000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 858.98 million
–
Current period
USD 770.95 million
–
770947000 − 858983000 = -88036000 USD
858983000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source770947000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.77 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.49 billion
–
2489823000 − 2768986000 = -279163000 USD
2768986000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2489823000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1597930000 | 658238000 Derived | 939692000 | -270333000 Derived | 1210025000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1794894000 | 430448000 Derived | 1364446000 | -13283000 Derived | 1377729000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1814254000 | -808922000 Derived | 2623176000 | 274641000 Derived | 2348535000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2122353000 | 526954000 Derived | 1595399000 | 620359000 Derived | 975040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2289463000 | 858748000 Derived | 1430715000 | 810987000 Derived | 619728000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2237215000 | 1930150000 Derived | 307065000 | 264233000 Derived | 42832000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2354554000 | 862404000 Derived | 1492150000 | 357316000 Derived | 1134834000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2263576000 | 971132000 Derived | 1292444000 | 433461000 Derived | 858983000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2378193000 | 818675000 Derived | 1559518000 | 788571000 Derived | 770947000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1597930000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1794894000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1814254000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2122353000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2289463000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2237215000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2354554000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2263576000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2378193000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 58.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 76% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 144.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 75.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 62.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 63.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 57.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 65.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 75.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 76.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 129.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 45.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 48.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1418313000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1618317000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1667239000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2034629000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2017536000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2143980000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2987802000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2768986000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2489823000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.76× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.81× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.9× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1210025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 billion Exact valueExact value: 1418313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 1377729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1618317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 2348535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 billion Exact valueExact value: 1667239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 975.04 million Exact valueExact value: 975040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 billion Exact valueExact value: 2034629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 619.73 million Exact valueExact value: 619728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 billion Exact valueExact value: 2017536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 42.83 million Exact valueExact value: 42832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 2143980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 1134834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 2987802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 858.98 million Exact valueExact value: 858983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 billion Exact valueExact value: 2768986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 770.95 million Exact valueExact value: 770947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 billion Exact valueExact value: 2489823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,858 latest values · 1,858 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001802768, 1802768, RPRX, edgar:1802768
Also known as Royalty Pharma plc