Revenue
388 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 387500000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.029B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 627.3M.
388 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
14.89%
2026 Q2 · %
-20.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-28.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
672900000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.27 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-218 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 627.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1028900000 − 627300000 = 401600000 USD
627300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1028900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 144 million
–
Current period
−USD 100.2 million
–
-100200000 − -144000000 = 43800000 USD
-144000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-100200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.1 million
–
Current period
USD 28.6 million
–
28600000 − 14100000 = 14500000 USD
14100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 49133000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2784000 | 286724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 59980000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -101590000 | -109838000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 75000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -266373000 | -249259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 68826000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -403582000 | -240662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 117005000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -446349000 | -222208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 285100000 | 813200000 Derived | -528100000 | -9846000 Derived | -518254000 | -413400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 627300000 | 936800000 Derived | -309500000 | -132474000 Derived | -177026000 | -158100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1028900000 | 1165400000 Derived | -136500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -128800000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 49133000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 59980000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 75000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 68826000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 117005000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 285100000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 627300000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1028900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 70% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 143.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 120% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 64% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -185.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -169.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -355.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -586.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -381.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -181.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 583.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -183.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -332.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -349.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -189.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -145% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 307682000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -83065000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -223005000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -198465000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -201281000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -393300000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -144000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -100200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 286724000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -109838000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -249259000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -240662000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -222208000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -413400000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -158100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -128800000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 142.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.14× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.92× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.62× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307.68 million Exact valueExact value: 307682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.96 million Exact valueExact value: 20958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286.72 million Calculation and evidence307682000 − 20958000 USD Exact free cash flow: 286724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 101.59 million Exact valueExact value: -101590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83.07 million Exact valueExact value: -83065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.77 million Exact valueExact value: 26773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.84 million Calculation and evidence-83065000 − 26773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -109838000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 266.37 million Exact valueExact value: -266373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223.01 million Exact valueExact value: -223005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.25 million Exact valueExact value: 26254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249.26 million Calculation and evidence-223005000 − 26254000 USD Exact free cash flow: -249259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 403.58 million Exact valueExact value: -403582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198.47 million Exact valueExact value: -198465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.2 million Exact valueExact value: 42197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 240.66 million Calculation and evidence-198465000 − 42197000 USD Exact free cash flow: -240662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 446.35 million Exact valueExact value: -446349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201.28 million Exact valueExact value: -201281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.93 million Exact valueExact value: 20927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 222.21 million Calculation and evidence-201281000 − 20927000 USD Exact free cash flow: -222208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 518.25 million Exact valueExact value: -518254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 393.3 million Exact valueExact value: -393300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.1 million Exact valueExact value: 20100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413.4 million Calculation and evidence-393300000 − 20100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -413400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 177.03 million Exact valueExact value: -177026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144 million Exact valueExact value: -144000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158.1 million Calculation and evidence-144000000 − 14100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -158100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 100.2 million Exact valueExact value: -100200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: 28600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128.8 million Calculation and evidence-100200000 − 28600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -128800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
198 filings · 1,325 latest values · 1,325 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001801198, 1801198, LEGN, edgar:1801198
Also known as LEGEND BIOTECH CORPORATION, Legend Biotech Corp, Legend Biotech Corporation