Revenue
153 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 152610000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 607.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 634.6M.
230197000 USD
1040827000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
609 million USD
2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31
26.4 million USD
2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-07-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 634.55 million
–
Current period
USD 607.69 million
–
607688000 − 634554000 = -26866000 USD
634554000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source607688000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 billion
–
Current period
−USD 659.83 million
–
-659830000 − -1070024000 = 410194000 USD
-1070024000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-659830000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84.87 million
–
Current period
USD 99.14 million
–
99137000 − 84871000 = 14266000 USD
84871000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source99137000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.25 million
–
Current period
USD 25.2 million
–
25201000 − 29252000 = -4051000 USD
29252000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source25201000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | 201207000 | 214120000 Derived | -12913000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | 305102000 | 346189000 Derived | -41087000 | 60283000 Derived | -101370000 | -67410000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03 | 308647000 | 297789000 Derived | 10858000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28 | 425561000 | 543581000 Derived | -118020000 | 47756000 Derived | -165776000 | 19378000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28 | 652215000 | 1596619000 Derived | -944404000 | -295701000 Derived | -648703000 | 20038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29 | 634554000 | 1828162000 Derived | -1193608000 | -123584000 Derived | -1070024000 | 55619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28 | 607688000 | 1260063000 Derived | -652375000 | 7455000 Derived | -659830000 | 73936000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 201207000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 305102000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 308647000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 425561000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 652215000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 634554000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 607688000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 51.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -144.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -188.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -107.4% |
|
| 2019-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2021-02-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -39% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -99.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -168.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -108.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 9883000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -55847000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8654000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 51154000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 68098000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 84871000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 99137000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 7171000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -67410000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5336000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 19378000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 20038000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 55619000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 73936000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 2021-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2021-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: 9883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Calculation and evidence9883000 − 2712000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | −USD 101.37 million Exact valueExact value: -101370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.85 million Exact valueExact value: -55847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.41 million Calculation and evidence-55847000 − 11563000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-14 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 71.27 million Exact valueExact value: -71271892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1230213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.99 million Exact valueExact value: 13990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Calculation and evidence8654000 − 13990000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28 | −USD 165.78 million Exact valueExact value: -165776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.15 million Exact valueExact value: 51154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.78 million Exact valueExact value: 31776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.38 million Calculation and evidence51154000 − 31776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28 | −USD 648.7 million Exact valueExact value: -648703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.1 million Exact valueExact value: 68098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.06 million Exact valueExact value: 48060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.04 million Calculation and evidence68098000 − 48060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29 | −USD 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: -1070024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.87 million Exact valueExact value: 84871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.25 million Exact valueExact value: 29252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.62 million Calculation and evidence84871000 − 29252000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28 | −USD 659.83 million Exact valueExact value: -659830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.14 million Exact valueExact value: 99137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.2 million Exact valueExact value: 25201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.94 million Calculation and evidence99137000 − 25201000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,840 latest values · 1,840 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001800347, 1800347, ETWO, edgar:1800347
Also known as CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS I, CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.