E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 607.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 634.6M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

153 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.6%

2026 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2447000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 152610000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

41.8 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41795000 USD Source

Free cash flow

34.5 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41795000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7326000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
230 million USD Source
Exact value

230197000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.04 billion USD Source
Exact value

1040827000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

609 million USD

2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 152192000 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 151655000 USD · 2024-09-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 607688000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 455010000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 152610000 USD · 2025-03-01 – 2025-05-31 Source

Capital expenditure

26.4 million USD

2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 12277000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6084000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18465000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12277000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25201000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18465000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7326000 USD · 2025-03-01 – 2025-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-07-10.

Financial data available through: 2025-02-28.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-02-28
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.2%

    Prior period

    USD 634.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 607.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    607688000 − 634554000 = -26866000 USD

    634554000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    607688000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 410.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.07 billion

    –

    Current period

    −USD 659.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -659830000 − -1070024000 = 410194000 USD

    -1070024000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -659830000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +16.8%

    Prior period

    USD 84.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 99.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    99137000 − 84871000 = 14266000 USD

    84871000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    99137000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -13.8%

    Prior period

    USD 29.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 25.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    25201000 − 29252000 = -4051000 USD

    29252000 USD · 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    25201000 USD · 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

  • Revenue USD 607.69 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 308 million 51% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 952.06 million 157% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 652.38 million −107% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7.46 million 1.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 659.83 million −109% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 99.14 million 16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 25.2 million 4.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 73.94 million 12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 245% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 288% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 207% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28201207000 214120000 Derived -12913000 UnavailableUnavailable7171000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29305102000 346189000 Derived -41087000 60283000 Derived -101370000 -67410000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03308647000 297789000 Derived 10858000 UnavailableUnavailable-5336000 Derived
Source
2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28425561000 543581000 Derived -118020000 47756000 Derived -165776000 19378000 Derived
Source
2023 2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28652215000 1596619000 Derived -944404000 -295701000 Derived -648703000 20038000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29634554000 1828162000 Derived -1193608000 -123584000 Derived -1070024000 55619000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28607688000 1260063000 Derived -652375000 7455000 Derived -659830000 73936000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 607.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.704.4M528.3M352.2M176.1M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue201207000
2020Revenue305102000
2021Revenue308647000
2022Revenue425561000
2023Revenue652215000
2024Revenue634554000
2025Revenue607688000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58%41%25%8%-9%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year51.6%
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year53.3%
2024Year over year-2.7%
2025Year over year-4.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -107.4% 2025
Net margin -108.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 12.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%-30%-88%-146%-204%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-6.4%
2020Operating margin-13.5%
2021Operating margin3.5%
2022Operating margin-27.7%
2023Operating margin-144.8%
2024Operating margin-188.1%
2025Operating margin-107.4%
2019-02-28Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-33.2%
2021-02-03Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-39%
2023Net margin-99.5%
2024Net margin-168.6%
2025Net margin-108.6%
2019Free cash flow margin3.6%
2020Free cash flow margin-22.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2022Free cash flow margin4.6%
2023Free cash flow margin3.1%
2024Free cash flow margin8.8%
2025Free cash flow margin12.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 99.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111.5M66.6M21.6M-23.3M-68.2M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow9883000
2020Operating cash flow-55847000
2021Operating cash flow8654000
2022Operating cash flow51154000
2023Operating cash flow68098000
2024Operating cash flow84871000
2025Operating cash flow99137000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 73.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.2M44.3M3.3M-37.7M-78.7M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow7171000
2020Free cash flow-67410000
2021Free cash flow-5336000
2022Free cash flow19378000
2023Free cash flow20038000
2024Free cash flow55619000
2025Free cash flow73936000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

63% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92%69%46%23%0%2019-02-2820222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Liabilities / assets85.1%
2021-02-03Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Liabilities / assets35.5%
2023Liabilities / assets38%
2024Liabilities / assets49.5%
2025Liabilities / assets63%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.23×0.92×0.61×0.31×0.00×2019-02-2820222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-02-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2021-02-03Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 9.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9883000 USD

2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 9883000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2712000 USD

2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 2712000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.17 million
Calculation and evidence

9883000 − 2712000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7171000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
−USD 101.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -101370000 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: -101370000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -55847000 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: -55847000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11563000 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: 11563000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67.41 million
Calculation and evidence

-55847000 − 11563000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -67410000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-01-14 – 2020-12-31
−USD 71.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -71271892 USD

2020-01-14 – 2020-12-31: -71271892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1230213 USD

2020-01-14 – 2020-12-31: -1230213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 8.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8654000 USD

2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03: 8654000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13990000 USD

2020-03-01 – 2021-02-03: 13990000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.34 million
Calculation and evidence

8654000 − 13990000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5336000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28
−USD 165.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -165776000 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: -165776000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51154000 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: 51154000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31776000 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: 31776000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.38 million
Calculation and evidence

51154000 − 31776000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19378000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
−USD 648.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -648703000 USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28: -648703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 68098000 USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28: 68098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48060000 USD

2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28: 48060000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.04 million
Calculation and evidence

68098000 − 48060000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20038000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
−USD 1.07 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1070024000 USD

2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29: -1070024000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84871000 USD

2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29: 84871000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29252000 USD

2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29: 29252000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.62 million
Calculation and evidence

84871000 − 29252000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55619000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28
−USD 659.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -659830000 USD

2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28: -659830000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99137000 USD

2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28: 99137000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25201000 USD

2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28: 25201000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.94 million
Calculation and evidence

99137000 − 25201000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 73936000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 1,840 latest values · 1,840 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001800347, 1800347, ETWO, edgar:1800347

Also known as CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS I, CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.