Net income
-263 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-10-07 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
540500000 USD
61734601 shares
4,560.76% · 60.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-263 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 21.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 209.84 million
–
-209839000 − -21439000 = -188400000 USD
-21439000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-209839000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.7 million
–
-6700000 − -18600000 = 11900000 USD
-18600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36.51 million Exact valueExact value: -36507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.33 million Exact valueExact value: -19326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 34.84 million Exact valueExact value: -34837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.2 million Exact valueExact value: -38203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 51.75 million Exact valueExact value: -51752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.31 million Exact valueExact value: -52308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.53 million Calculation and evidence-52308000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 61.62 million Exact valueExact value: -61624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.9 million Exact valueExact value: -42900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.1 million Calculation and evidence-42900000 − 196000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38.35 million Exact valueExact value: -38349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.9 million Exact valueExact value: -36900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 21.44 million Exact valueExact value: -21439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.6 million Exact valueExact value: -18600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 209.84 million Exact valueExact value: -209839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,429 latest values · 1,429 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001800315, 1800315, DMRA, GLTO, edgar:1800315
Also known as DAMORA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Damora Therapeutics, Inc., GALECTO, INC., GALECTO, INC., Galecto Inc., Galecto, Inc.