Renovacor, Inc.

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-03-09 to 2022-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
53.7 million USD Source
Exact value

53700000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
16.8 million shares Source
Exact value

16769415 shares

Reported share-count change

0.08% · 13.4 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 16756042 shares · 2021-09-30· Source
  • 16769415 shares · 2022-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-13.2 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -14100000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -13569000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 6594000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4024000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -15227000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-30 million USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -15560000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9300000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8293000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16030000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8293000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23719000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16030000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-10.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.87 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 14.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -14100000 − -3230000 = -10870000 USD

    -3230000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -14100000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 12.15 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15560000 − -3412000 = -12148000 USD

    -3412000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15560000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1561257 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1561257 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1243369 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1243369 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3230000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3230000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3412000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3412000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 14.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14100000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -14100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15560000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -15560000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,000
Exact value

Exact value: 20000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 20000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-15560000 − 20000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15580000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 499 latest values · 499 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001799850, 1799850, CHAQ, edgar:1799850

Also known as CHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION 2 CORP., Chardan Healthcare Acquisition 2 Corp., Chardan Healthcare Acquisition III Corp., Renovacor, Inc.