Revenue
0 USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.186M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.611M.
30400000 USD
6236828 shares
1.39% · 85.6 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.74 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-76 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-94.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
435 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.61 million
–
Current period
USD 2.19 million
–
2186000 − 3611000 = -1425000 USD
3611000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2186000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.19 million
–
-24193000 − -131211000 = 107018000 USD
-131211000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24193000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 80.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 82.5 million
–
-82503000 − -80743000 = -1760000 USD
-80743000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-82503000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 97834000 Derived | -97834000 | 10709000 Derived | -108543000 | -76327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 128321000 Derived | -128321000 | 11000 Derived | -128332000 | -116554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 97580000 Derived | -97580000 | -1534000 Derived | -96046000 | -80332000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6191000 | 94318000 Derived | -88127000 | -448000 Derived | -87679000 | -79016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3611000 | 92765000 Derived | -89154000 | 42057000 Derived | -131211000 | -80873000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2186000 | 90171000 Derived | -87985000 | -63792000 Derived | -24193000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6191000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3611000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2186000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -41.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -39.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,423.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2,469% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -4,024.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,416.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3,633.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,106.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,276.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2,239.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -74263000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -115662000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -79389000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -78997000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -80743000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -82503000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -76327000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -116554000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -80332000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -79016000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -80873000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 141.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.25× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.9× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 52.26 million Exact valueExact value: -52264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.77 million Exact valueExact value: -46767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.55 million Calculation and evidence-46767000 − 2786000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49553000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 108.54 million Exact valueExact value: -108543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.26 million Exact valueExact value: -74263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.33 million Calculation and evidence-74263000 − 2064000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 128.33 million Exact valueExact value: -128332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115.66 million Exact valueExact value: -115662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892,000 Exact valueExact value: 892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.55 million Calculation and evidence-115662000 − 892000 USD Exact free cash flow: -116554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 96.05 million Exact valueExact value: -96046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.39 million Exact valueExact value: -79389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 943,000 Exact valueExact value: 943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.33 million Calculation and evidence-79389000 − 943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 87.68 million Exact valueExact value: -87679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79 million Exact valueExact value: -78997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.02 million Calculation and evidence-78997000 − 19000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 131.21 million Exact valueExact value: -131211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.74 million Exact valueExact value: -80743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Exact valueExact value: 130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.87 million Calculation and evidence-80743000 − 130000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 24.19 million Exact valueExact value: -24193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.5 million Exact valueExact value: -82503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,558 latest values · 1,558 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001799448, 1799448, ALGS, edgar:1799448
Also known as Aligos Therapeutics, Inc.