Revenue
585 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 585200000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 2.382B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 2.314B.
585 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
2.19%
2025 Q2 · %
76.3 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
278700000 USD
3505700000 USD
446323238 shares
1.02% · 4.49 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.41 billion USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-38.5 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
455 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
6.1 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.31 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.38 billion
–
2381700000 − 2314000000 = 67700000 USD
2314000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2381700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.6 million
–
-28600000 − -47000000 = 18400000 USD
-47000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 452.2 million
–
Current period
USD 436.9 million
–
436900000 − 452200000 = -15300000 USD
452200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source436900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1716400000 | 1287500000 Derived | 428900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 320300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1439000000 | 1660700000 Derived | -221700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -82900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1738700000 | 1683100000 Derived | 55600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 197700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2165600000 | 2020000000 Derived | 145600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 417400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2224600000 | 2074700000 Derived | 149900000 | 152200000 Derived | -2300000 | 524500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2314000000 | 2173700000 Derived | 140300000 | 187300000 Derived | -47000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2381700000 | 2186900000 Derived | 194800000 | 223400000 Derived | -28600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1716400000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1439000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1738700000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2165600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2224600000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2314000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2381700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 325400000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -70500000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 205500000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 503700000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 537100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 452200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 436900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 320300000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -82900000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 197700000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 417400000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 524500000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 325.4 million Exact valueExact value: 325400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320.3 million Calculation and evidence325400000 − 5100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 320300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 70.5 million Exact valueExact value: -70500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.4 million Exact valueExact value: 12400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.9 million Calculation and evidence-70500000 − 12400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 205.5 million Exact valueExact value: 205500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: 7800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.7 million Calculation and evidence205500000 − 7800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 197700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 503.7 million Exact valueExact value: 503700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.3 million Exact valueExact value: 86300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417.4 million Calculation and evidence503700000 − 86300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 417400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 537.1 million Exact valueExact value: 537100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: 12600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524.5 million Calculation and evidence537100000 − 12600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 524500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 47 million Exact valueExact value: -47000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452.2 million Exact valueExact value: 452200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: -28600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436.9 million Exact valueExact value: 436900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 3,687 latest values · 3,687 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001799208, 1799208, DNB, edgar:1799208
Also known as DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC., Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc., Star Intermediate I, Inc.