Revenue
1.3 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1295000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.18B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.331B.
1.3 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7.34%
2026 Q2 · %
63 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
57 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
356000000 USD
4511000000 USD
82921152 shares
3.60% · 2.88 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.78 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
105 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.33 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.18 billion
–
4180000000 − 3331000000 = 849000000 USD
3331000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4180000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 230 million
–
Current period
USD 119 million
–
119000000 − 230000000 = -111000000 USD
230000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 500 million
–
Current period
USD 634 million
–
634000000 − 500000000 = 134000000 USD
500000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source634000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7 million
–
Current period
USD 10 million
–
10000000 − 7000000 = 3000000 USD
7000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 560600000 | 573700000 Derived | -13100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 731400000 | 735800000 Derived | -4400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 766900000 | 824500000 Derived | -57600000 | -39200000 Derived | -18400000 | -800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1367500000 | 1416700000 Derived | -49200000 | -1000000 Derived | -48200000 | -5200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1993600000 | 1898900000 Derived | 94700000 | 19600000 Derived | 75100000 | 267400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2565000000 | 2450000000 Derived | 115000000 | 29000000 Derived | 86000000 | 332000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3331000000 | 3084000000 Derived | 247000000 | 17000000 Derived | 230000000 | 493000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4180000000 | 3829000000 Derived | 351000000 | 232000000 Derived | 119000000 | 624000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 560600000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 731400000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 766900000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1367500000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1993600000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2565000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3331000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4180000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 78.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 45.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 28.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 25500000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 8000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 4000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 275400000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 346000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 500000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 634000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 23900000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -200000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -800000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5200000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 267400000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 332000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 493000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 624000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 81.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: 25500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.9 million Calculation and evidence25500000 − 1600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 8000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200,000 Calculation and evidence8000000 − 8200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 18.4 million Exact valueExact value: -18400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 800,000 Calculation and evidence4000000 − 4800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 48.2 million Exact valueExact value: -48200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence3000000 − 8200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 75.1 million Exact valueExact value: 75100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275.4 million Exact valueExact value: 275400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8 million Exact valueExact value: 8000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.4 million Calculation and evidence275400000 − 8000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 267400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 86 million Exact valueExact value: 86000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 346 million Exact valueExact value: 346000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: 14000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332 million Calculation and evidence346000000 − 14000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 332000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 230 million Exact valueExact value: 230000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500 million Exact valueExact value: 500000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 7000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 493 million Calculation and evidence500000000 − 7000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 493000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 119 million Exact valueExact value: 119000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634 million Exact valueExact value: 634000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10 million Exact valueExact value: 10000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624 million Calculation and evidence634000000 − 10000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 624000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 2,293 latest values · 2,293 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001794669, 1794669, FOUR, edgar:1794669
Also known as SHIFT4 PAYMENTS, INC., Shift4 Payments, Inc.