Revenue
382 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 382240 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-10-02 to 2023-04-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
161671 USD
44854737 shares
35.64% · 11.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
545 thousand USD
2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
-5.07 million USD
2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
-1.51 million USD
2022-03-01 – 2023-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-26.
Financial data available through: 2022-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74,090
–
Current period
USD 140,890
–
140890 − 74090 = 66800 USD
74090 USD · 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source140890 USD · 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.88 million
–
-2875784 − -4915863 = 2040079 USD
-4915863 USD · 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2875784 USD · 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 258,024
–
Current period
−USD 726,932
–
-726932 − -258024 = -468908 USD
-258024 USD · 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-726932 USD · 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 | 72654 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -962271 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31 | 129975 | 2099489 Derived | -1969514 | -5839 Derived | -1963675 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31 | 74090 | 1098560 Derived | -1024470 | 3891393 Derived | -4915863 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31 | 140890 | 2011186 Derived | -1870296 | 1005488 Derived | -2875784 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 72654 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 129975 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 74090 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 140890 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 78.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -43% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 90.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,515.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,382.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,327.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,324.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,510.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6,635% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -2,041.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -418931 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -271527 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -258024 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -726932 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 272.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 168.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 150.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 81% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.96× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 | −USD 962,271 Exact valueExact value: -962271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418,931 Exact valueExact value: -418931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1963675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271,527 Exact valueExact value: -271527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4915863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,024 Exact valueExact value: -258024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2875784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 726,932 Exact valueExact value: -726932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 817 latest values · 817 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001789330, 1789330, edgar:1789330
Also known as MJ HARVEST, INC., MJ Harvest, Inc.