Revenue
610 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 610000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.422M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 9.844M.
610 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-36.07%
2025 Q3 · %
-371 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
15000 USD
48715000 USD
92214637 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.4 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-7.16 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.84 million
–
Current period
USD 1.42 million
–
1422000 − 9844000 = -8422000 USD
9844000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1422000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62.06 million
–
Current period
USD 8.15 million
–
8148000 − -62055000 = 70203000 USD
-62055000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8148000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.51 million
–
-8506000 − -37470000 = 28964000 USD
-37470000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8506000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4418000 | 24357000 Derived | -19939000 | 4634000 Derived | -24573000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12834000 | 71958000 Derived | -59124000 | 12847000 Derived | -71971000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 15538000 | 89037000 Derived | -73499000 | 8575000 Derived | -82074000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9844000 | 29779000 Derived | -19935000 | 42120000 Derived | -62055000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1422000 | 3725000 Derived | -2303000 | -10451000 Derived | 8148000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4418000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12834000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 15538000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9844000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1422000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 190.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -36.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -85.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -451.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -460.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -473% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -202.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -162% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -556.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -560.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -528.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -630.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 573% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -11408000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -42991000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -43095000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -37470000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -8506000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 277.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 114.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 194.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 722.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1,652.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 24.57 million Exact valueExact value: -24573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: -11408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 71.97 million Exact valueExact value: -71971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.99 million Exact valueExact value: -42991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 82.07 million Exact valueExact value: -82074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.1 million Exact valueExact value: -43095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 62.06 million Exact valueExact value: -62055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.47 million Exact valueExact value: -37470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: -8506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 2,025 latest values · 2,024 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001788841, 1788841, HLBZ, edgar:1788841
Also known as GreenVision Acquisition Corp., HELBIZ, INC., Helbiz, Inc, Helbiz, Inc., micromobility.com Inc., micromobility.com, Inc, micromobility.com, Inc.