Voyager Technologies, Inc./DE

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 166.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 144.2M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

52.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-97.46%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -51408000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 52746000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-44.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -84027000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -39712000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-79.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -84027000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -39712000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 86652000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 51116000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
373 million USD Source
Exact value

373436000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

174 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 39587000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 166419000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 119768000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 35246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 52746000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-137 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -16273000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -104814000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -74593000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43983000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -46490000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-114 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -45964000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30903000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60943000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -45964000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39712000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84027000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39712000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

173 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 96562000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57865000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 144673000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96562000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51116000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86652000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51116000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-288 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -45964000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30903000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60943000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -45964000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39712000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84027000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39712000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96562000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57865000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 144673000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96562000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51116000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86652000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51116000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.4%

    Prior period

    USD 144.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 166.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    166419000 − 144180000 = 22239000 USD

    144180000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    166419000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 42.74 million

    Prior period

    −USD 62.07 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 104.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -104814000 − -62072000 = -42742000 USD

    -62072000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -104814000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 35.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 25.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 60.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -60943000 − -25502000 = -35441000 USD

    -25502000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -60943000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +74.9%

    Prior period

    USD 82.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 144.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    144673000 − 82703000 = 61970000 USD

    82703000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    144673000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 166.42 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 274.92 million 165% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 108.5 million −65% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.68 million −2.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 104.81 million −63% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 60.94 million −37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 144.67 million 87% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 205.62 million −124% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 165% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31136062000 150235000 Derived -14173000 11265000 Derived -25438000 -32591000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31144180000 192622000 Derived -48442000 13630000 Derived -62072000 -108205000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31166419000 274917000 Derived -108498000 -3684000 Derived -104814000 -205616000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 166.4M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.179.7M134.8M89.9M44.9M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue136062000
2024Revenue144180000
2025Revenue166419000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.7%12.5%8.3%4.2%0.0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year6%
2025Year over year15.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -65.2% 2025
Net margin -63% 2025
Free cash flow margin -123.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-26%-62%-98%-133%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-10.4%
2024Operating margin-33.6%
2025Operating margin-65.2%
2023Net margin-18.7%
2024Net margin-43.1%
2025Net margin-63%
2023Free cash flow margin-24%
2024Free cash flow margin-75%
2025Free cash flow margin-123.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -60.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.9M-12.8M-30.5M-48.1M-65.8M202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-15381000
2024Operating cash flow-25502000
2025Operating cash flow-60943000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -205.6M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4M-43.2M-102.8M-162.4M-222.1M202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow-32591000
2024Free cash flow-108205000
2025Free cash flow-205616000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%61%41%20%0%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets75.8%
2025Liabilities / assets59.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.37× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.72×3.54×2.36×1.18×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 25.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25438000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -25438000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15381000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -15381000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17210000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 17210000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-15381000 − 17210000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32591000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 62.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -62072000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -62072000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25502000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -25502000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82703000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 82703000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-25502000 − 82703000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -108205000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 104.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -104814000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -104814000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -60943000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -60943000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 144673000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 144673000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 205.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-60943000 − 144673000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -205616000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 1,253 latest values · 1,253 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001788060, 1788060, VOYG, edgar:1788060

Also known as Voyager Space Holdings, Inc., Voyager Technologies, Inc./DE, Voyager Technologies, Inc./TX