Revenue
52.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 52746000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 166.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 144.2M.
52.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-97.46%
2026 Q2 · %
-44.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-79.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
373436000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
174 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-137 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-114 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
173 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-288 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 144.18 million
–
Current period
USD 166.42 million
–
166419000 − 144180000 = 22239000 USD
144180000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166419000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 104.81 million
–
-104814000 − -62072000 = -42742000 USD
-62072000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-104814000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 60.94 million
–
-60943000 − -25502000 = -35441000 USD
-25502000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-60943000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 82.7 million
–
Current period
USD 144.67 million
–
144673000 − 82703000 = 61970000 USD
82703000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144673000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 136062000 | 150235000 Derived | -14173000 | 11265000 Derived | -25438000 | -32591000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 144180000 | 192622000 Derived | -48442000 | 13630000 Derived | -62072000 | -108205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 166419000 | 274917000 Derived | -108498000 | -3684000 Derived | -104814000 | -205616000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 136062000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 144180000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 166419000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -63% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -24% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -75% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -123.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -15381000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -25502000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -60943000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -32591000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -108205000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -205616000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 75.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 25.44 million Exact valueExact value: -25438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: -15381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.21 million Exact valueExact value: 17210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.59 million Calculation and evidence-15381000 − 17210000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 62.07 million Exact valueExact value: -62072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: -25502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.7 million Exact valueExact value: 82703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108.21 million Calculation and evidence-25502000 − 82703000 USD Exact free cash flow: -108205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 104.81 million Exact valueExact value: -104814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.94 million Exact valueExact value: -60943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.67 million Exact valueExact value: 144673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205.62 million Calculation and evidence-60943000 − 144673000 USD Exact free cash flow: -205616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 1,253 latest values · 1,253 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001788060, 1788060, VOYG, edgar:1788060
Also known as Voyager Space Holdings, Inc., Voyager Technologies, Inc./DE, Voyager Technologies, Inc./TX