Revenue
148 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 148472000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 148.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 92.08M.
77277000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-21.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 92.08 million
–
Current period
USD 148.47 million
–
148472000 − 92076000 = 56396000 USD
92076000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148472000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.45 million
–
Current period
USD 52.98 million
–
52977000 − 34451000 = 18526000 USD
34451000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52977000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.88 million
–
Current period
USD 12.32 million
–
12320000 − 12878000 = -558000 USD
12878000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12320000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 92076000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 148472000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40657000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 92076000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 148472000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 61.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 34451000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 52977000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 21573000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 40657000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 34.45 million Exact valueExact value: 34451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: 12878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.57 million Calculation and evidence34451000 − 12878000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 52.98 million Exact valueExact value: 52977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.66 million Calculation and evidence52977000 − 12320000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 112 latest values · 112 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001784930, 1784930, MAKO, edgar:1784930
Also known as MAKO MINING CORP., Mako Mining Corp.