Revenue
14.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14658000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 35.62M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 15.09M.
14.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1,078.71%
2026 Q2 · %
-74.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-116 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1479470000 USD
185510000 USD
37578571 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-858 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.09 million
–
Current period
USD 35.62 million
–
35616000 − 15092000 = 20524000 USD
15092000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35616000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 275.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 745.87 million
–
-745868000 − -275645000 = -470223000 USD
-275645000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-745868000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 222.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 267.8 million
–
-267798000 − -222661000 = -45137000 USD
-222661000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-267798000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.51 million
–
Current period
USD 45.45 million
–
45447000 − 73509000 = -28062000 USD
73509000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45447000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 15357000 | 201927000 Derived | -186570000 | -11007000 Derived | -175563000 | -311255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 15092000 | 287312000 Derived | -272220000 | 3425000 Derived | -275645000 | -296170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 35616000 | 408284000 Derived | -372668000 | 373200000 Derived | -745868000 | -313245000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 15357000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 15092000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 35616000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 136% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,214.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,803.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,046.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,143.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,826.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,094.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2,026.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,962.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -879.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -158015000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -222661000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -267798000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -311255000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -296170000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -313245000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.79× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 175.56 million Exact valueExact value: -175563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158.02 million Exact valueExact value: -158015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.24 million Exact valueExact value: 153240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311.26 million Calculation and evidence-158015000 − 153240000 USD Exact free cash flow: -311255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 275.65 million Exact valueExact value: -275645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 222.66 million Exact valueExact value: -222661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.51 million Exact valueExact value: 73509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296.17 million Calculation and evidence-222661000 − 73509000 USD Exact free cash flow: -296170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 745.87 million Exact valueExact value: -745868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267.8 million Exact valueExact value: -267798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.45 million Exact valueExact value: 45447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 313.25 million Calculation and evidence-267798000 − 45447000 USD Exact free cash flow: -313245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 628 latest values · 628 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001784570, 1784570, BETA, edgar:1784570
Also known as BETA Technologies, Inc., Beta Technologies Inc.