Revenue
24.7 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-03-31 to 2024-03-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.7 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-163.09%
2023 Q4 · %
12.6 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
3600000 USD
5731800 USD
2686431 shares
273.72% · 1.97 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
59.3 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-8.2 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
838 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-29.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.41 million
–
Current period
USD 59.26 million
–
59256700 − 55414300 = 3842400 USD
55414300 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59256700 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 93.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.2 million
–
-8200000 − -93873700 = 85673700 USD
-93873700 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 5730300 | 7702600 Derived | -1972300 | -581900 Derived | -1390400 | -8791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 30953500 | 31111900 Derived | -158400 | -394000 Derived | 235600 | -3587700 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 50397000 | 53887700 Derived | -3490700 | 42100 Derived | -3532800 | 2609800 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 72352700 | 61571000 Derived | 10781700 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -87169400 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 55414300 | 72104500 Derived | -16690200 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -96520100 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 59256700 | 120446100 Derived | -61189400 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5730300 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 30953500 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 50397000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 72352700 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 55414300 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 59256700 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 440.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 62.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -30.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -103.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -153.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -120.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -174.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8278000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3184900 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3017800 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -86423800 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -93873700 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -8200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -8791000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3587700 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2609800 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -87169400 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -96520100 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 102.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 103.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1390400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513,000 Exact valueExact value: 513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.79 million Calculation and evidence-8278000 − 513000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 235,600 Exact valueExact value: 235600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3184900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,800 Exact valueExact value: 402800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-3184900 − 402800 USD Exact free cash flow: -3587700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3532800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3017800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,000 Exact valueExact value: 408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence3017800 − 408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2609800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 86.42 million Exact valueExact value: -86423800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,600 Exact valueExact value: 745600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.17 million Calculation and evidence-86423800 − 745600 USD Exact free cash flow: -87169400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 93.87 million Exact valueExact value: -93873700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2646400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96.52 million Calculation and evidence-93873700 − 2646400 USD Exact free cash flow: -96520100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: -8200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,684 latest values · 1,684 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001784567, 1784567, edgar:1784567
Also known as HARBOR CUSTOM DEVELOPMENT, INC., Harbor Custom Development, Inc.